Published

    Plateau R&D mutualisé — Brique 2

    Notice number: 26-74383

    🇫🇷 FranceChambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de VaucluseGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de Vaucluse
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and associated training for technical equipment constituting the Mutualized R&D Platform (Brique 2) within the R&D Industry 4.0 Center of the AVPI Industry Campus in Agroparc, Avignon, under the BPI France "Industry of the Future / Industry 4.0" program. The scope specifically targets equipment for prototyping, metrology, and industrial pedagogy, encompassing multi-process additive manufacturing (FDM, SLS powder, SLA resin), precision CNC milling, industrial laser cutting/engraving, 3D digitization for reverse engineering, high-precision measurement tools like digital oscilloscopes, and advanced industrial pedagogy solutions including IoT development tools, industrial cobots, and AR/VR headsets. Bidders must provide their turnover for the last three financial years, including the portion relevant to the contract's services. The contract commences upon notification, expected end of September 2026, with all services, including delivery, installation, commissioning, and comprehensive training, requiring definitive acceptance by the imperative deadline of December 31, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following key details:

    • Contract Start Date: The contract duration begins from its notification, which is expected at the end of September 2026, subject to public procurement procedural delays.
    • Contract End Date: The definitive acceptance of all services and the complete finalization (reception without reservation) must occur by December 31, 2026, at the latest. This is an imperative contractual deadline.
    • Total Duration: The contract runs from its notification until the definitive acceptance of all services, which includes supplies, installation, commissioning, and training for each awarded lot.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Deadline for Offer Reception: September 10, 2026.
    • Notification of the Market: End of September 2026.
    • Delivery of Equipment: By December 2026 at the latest.
    • Installation and Commissioning: By December 2026 at the latest.
    • Trainer Training: By December 2026 at the latest.
    • Complete Finalization (acceptance without reservation): December 31, 2026, at the latest. The delivery, installation, and commissioning of all equipment must be completed by this date, unless expressly agreed otherwise by the CCI de Vaucluse.

    Sources

    • 101-MP 2026-210-005 RC.pdf — “il pourra se voir contraint d'assurer sa transformation pour se conformer au souhait de l'acheteur. Les candidats peuvent présenter une offre en agissant à la fois en qualité de candidats individuels et de membres d'un o…
    • 204-MP 2026-210-005 AE Lot 3.doc — “(En cas de groupement d rateurs conomiques.) Pour l cution du march public, le groupement d rateurs conomiques est (Cocher la case correspondante.) FORMCHECKBOX conjoint FORMCHECKBOX solidaire (Les membres du groupement…
    • 304-MP 2026-210-005 AE Lot 1.doc — “l cution du march public, le groupement d rateurs conomiques est (Cocher la case correspondante.) FORMCHECKBOX conjoint FORMCHECKBOX solidaire (Les membres du groupement conjoint indiquent dans le tableau ci-dessous la r…
    • 404-MP 2026-210-005 AE Lot 2.doc — “des prestations (En cas de groupement d rateurs conomiques.) Pour l cution du march public, le groupement d rateurs conomiques est (Cocher la case correspondante.) FORMCHECKBOX conjoint FORMCHECKBOX solidaire (Les membre…
    • 503-MP 2026-210-005 CCTP.pdf — “(FDM, SLS, SLA), post- traitement, métrologie, numérisation 3D et bancs d'essais matériaux, formation incluse Lot 2 | Centre R&D + Complément ErmaSmart (Brique 3) | Équipements de prototypage avancé, laboratoire loT/CISI…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and associated training for technical equipment within the R&D Industry 4.0 Center of the AVPI Industry Campus, located in Agroparc, Avignon. This project is executed under the BPI France "Industry of the Future / Industry 4.0" program.

    The tender is structured into three main lots:

    • Lot 1: Mutualized R&D Platform (Brique 2) - This lot encompasses equipment related to prototyping, metrology, and industrial pedagogy.
    • Lot 2: Advanced R&D Center Brique 3 + ErmaSmart Complement - This lot includes R&D equipment, IoT, Artificial Intelligence (AI), supervision, digital twin technologies, augmented reality (AR), cybersecurity, and extensions to the existing ErmaSmart production line.
    • Lot 3: Annual Consumables - This lot covers initial consumables required for the first year of operation, such as materials for additive manufacturing (filaments, powders, resins), electronic components, and IoT and laboratory consumables.

    The core deliverables explicitly stated are the provision of technical equipment and software, their installation and commissioning, and comprehensive training for both personnel and trainers.

    Sources

    • 102-MP 2026-210-005 CCAP.pdf — “ADMISSION, AJOURNEMENT, REFACTION ET REJET 10 ARTICLE 13-GARANTIE. | 10 13.1-Durée minimale | 10 -02-MP 2026-210-005 CCAPFCS Page 2 sur 12 13.2-Garanties particulières. 10 ARTICLE 14-EXÉCUTION AUX FRAIS ET RISQUES DU TIT…
    • 201-MP 2026-210-005 RC.pdf — “CCCI VAUCLUSE MARCHÉ PUBLIC DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES EQUIPEMENTS PLATEAU TECHNIQUE CENTRE R&D INDUSTRIE 4.0 01-MP-2026-210-005 RC (RC) - REGLEMENT DE LA CONSULTATION MARCHE PUBLIC N° 2026-210-005 DATE ET H…
    • 303-MP 2026-210-005 CCTP.pdf — “Ci CCI VAUCLUSE MARCHÉ PUBLIC DE FOURNITURES COURANTES ET DE SERVICES EQUIPEMENTS PLATEAU TECHNIQUE CENTRE R&D INDUSTRIE 4.0 (CCTP) - CAHIER DES CLAUSES TECHNIQUES PARTICULIERES MARCHE PUBLIC N° 2026-210-005 03-MP-2026-2…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • 04-MP 2026-210-005 AE Lot 3.doc
    • 04-MP 2026-210-005 AE Lot 1.doc
    • 05-MP 2026-210-005 DPGF Lot 1.xlsx

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in