Published

    Erdgas für die Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH

    Notice number: 00568511-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyKliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Kliniken der Stadt Köln gGmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract notice is the conclusion of a gas supply contract for the delivery of natural gas. It concerns the following supply point structure: 2 supply points with a total quantity of approx. 4,283,076 kWh/year for 2027, 1 supply point with a total quantity of approx. 3,992,487 kWh/year for 2028 and 2029. The earliest delivery start date is 01.01.2027. The exact start of delivery for each supply point is specified in Annex D, which is attached to the tender documents. The contract duration ends for one supply point with four weeks' notice during the year 2027 and for the second supply point on 31.12.2029, without requiring termination. The subject of the contract notice is the conclusion of a gas supply contract for the delivery of natural gas. It concerns the following supply point structure: 2 supply points with a total quantity of approx. 4,283,076 kWh/year for 2027, 1 supply point with a total quantity of approx. 3,992,487 kWh/year for 2028 and 2029. The earliest delivery start date is 01.01.2027. The exact start of delivery for each supply point is specified in Annex D, which is attached to the tender documents. The contract duration ends for one supply…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in