Published
Erdgasausschreibung (Bezirk Braunschweig)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822908
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various delivery points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations, and municipal enterprises in the district of Braunschweig. The type and scope of the service result from the service description as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 06:00 a.m. and ends on 01.01.2029, 06:00 a.m. The delivery period is thus two years. The specific delivery start of individual delivery points may deviate from the mentioned delivery period. The information in the service description and its annexes (in particular the delivery points overview) are binding in this regard. Unless otherwise regulated in the service description or its annexes, the start of supply is the respective delivery start on 01.01.2027, 06:00 a.m. The supply covers a total of approx. 397 delivery points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 42,799,375 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 42,664,375 kWh/a No cost specifications are made regarding the subject of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the explanations in the service description. The delivery points of the participants were…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.