Published
Erdgasausschreibung (Bezirk Hannover)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822909
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various points of delivery of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations, and municipal utilities in the Hannover district. The type and scope of the service are derived from the performance specification as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period starts on 01.01.2027, 06:00 a.m. and ends on 01.01.2029, 06:00 a.m. Thus, the delivery period is two years. The specific start of delivery for individual points of delivery may deviate from the stated delivery period. The information in the performance specification and its annexes (especially the overview of delivery points) are authoritative in this regard. If there is no deviating provision in the performance specification or its annexes, the start of delivery shall be the respective delivery start on 01.01.2027, 06:00 a.m. The supply comprises a total of approximately 860 points of delivery. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 99,205,364 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 98,853,651 kWh/a No production cost specifications are made regarding the subject of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the explanations in the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.