Published

    Erdgasausschreibung (Bezirk Hannover)

    Notice number: 00564236-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyKWL mbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    KWL mbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various points of delivery of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations, and municipal enterprises in the Hanover district. The type and scope of the service are set out in the service description as well as the other tender documents. The supply period starts on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. Thus, the supply period is two years. The specific start of supply for individual points of delivery may deviate from the stated supply period. The relevant information in the service description and its annexes (in particular the overview of points of delivery) shall be authoritative. Unless otherwise stipulated in the service description or its annexes, the start of supply is the respective delivery start on 01.01.2027 at 06:00. The supply covers approximately 860 points of delivery in total. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 99,205,364 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 98,853,651 kWh/a No production requirements regarding the subject of the tender are made. For further details, reference is made to the explanations in the service description. The participant points of delivery have…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in