Published
Erdgasausschreibung (Bezirk Lüneburg)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822910
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various off-take points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal utilities in the District of Lüneburg. The type and scope of the service are determined by the performance description as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. The delivery period therefore lasts two years. The specific delivery start for individual off-take points may differ from the stated delivery period. The relevant factors in this regard are the details in the performance description and its annexes (in particular the off-take points overview). If no deviating provision is made in the performance description or its annexes, the start of supply for the respective off-take point shall be the respective delivery start at 01.01.2027 at 06:00. The supply covers a total of approximately 744 off-take points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 95.972.348 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 94.822.096 kWh/a • No production cost requirements are made with regard to the subject of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.