Published

    Erdgasausschreibung (Bezirk Lüneburg)

    Notice number: 00578393-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyKWL mbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    KWL mbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of this procurement procedure is the supply of natural gas for various offtake points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations, and municipal-owned enterprises in the district of Lüneburg. The type and scope of the service are determined by the service description as well as the other procurement documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029, 06:00. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific delivery start for individual offtake points may differ from the delivery period stated above. The determining factors in this respect are the details in the service description and its annexes (in particular the overview of offtake points). Unless a different provision is made in the service description or its annexes, the start of supply for the respective delivery start shall be 01.01.2027, 06:00. The supply comprises a total of approximately 744 offtake points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 95.972.348 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 94.822.096 kWh/a • No requirements are made regarding generation/input costs with respect to the subject of the procurement. For further details, reference is made…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in