Published
Erdgasausschreibung (Bezirk Weser-Ems)
Notice number: 00579023-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various delivery points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal enterprises within the Weser-Ems district. The type and scope of the service arise from the service description and the other tender documents. The supply period begins on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. The supply period is therefore two years. The specific start of supply for individual delivery points may differ from the stated supply period. For this purpose, the information in the service description and its annexes (in particular the overview of delivery points) is authoritative. Unless the service description or its annexes provide for a different arrangement, the start of supply shall be the respective delivery start at 01.01.2027 at 06:00. The supply comprises a total of approximately 981 delivery points. The projected reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 101,859,159 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 101,440,403 kWh/a No requirements regarding cost generation are made with respect to the subject of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the explanations in the service description. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.