Published
Erdgasausschreibung (Bezirk Weser-Ems)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822911
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various offtake points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal self-operated enterprises in the Weser-Ems district. The type and scope of the service result from the service description as well as the other tender documents. The supply period begins on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. The supply period is therefore two years. The specific start of supply for individual offtake points may deviate from the stated supply period. The provisions in the service description and its annexes (in particular the offtake points overview) are decisive in this regard. If the service description or its annexes do not specify a deviating arrangement, the start of supply shall be the respective delivery start on 01.01.2027 at 06:00. The supply comprises a total of approx. 981 offtake points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 101,859,159 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 101,440,403 kWh/a No requirements regarding the creation of costs are made regarding the subject of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the descriptions in the service description. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.