Published
Erdgasausschreibung (MILAN)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822913
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for two members (Municipality of Inden & Municipality of Nörvenich) of the intermunicipal, central contracting authority (MILAN) in North Rhine-Westphalia. The type and scope of the service result from the description of the service and the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific delivery start for individual delivery points may differ from the stated delivery period. In that regard, the information in the service description and its annexes (in particular the overview of delivery points) is decisive. If no deviating provision has been made in the service description or in its annexes, the start of supply for the respective delivery start shall be 01.01.2027 at 06:00. The supply comprises a total of approximately 38 delivery points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 2,251,814 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 2,249,864 kWh/a Requirements regarding the costs of production with respect to the subject of the tender are not specified. For further details, reference is made to the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.