Published
Erdgasausschreibung (MILAN)
Notice number: 00595093-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for two members (municipality of Inden & municipality of Nörvenich) of the intermunicipal, central awarding office (MILAN) in North Rhine-Westphalia. The type and scope of the service result from the service specification as well as the other tender documents. The supply period begins on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. The supply period is therefore two years. The specific start of supply for individual offtake points may differ from the stated supply period. In this respect, the relevant factor is the information in the service specification and its annexes (in particular the offtake points overview). Unless a different provision is made in the service specification or its annexes, the start of supply for the respective offtake begins at 01.01.2027 at 06:00. Overall, the supply covers approximately 38 offtake points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 2,251,814 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 2,249,864 kWh/a No production requirements are specified regarding the subject matter of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the statements in the service…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.