Published

    Erdgasausschreibung (Oldenburg)

    Notice number: 00584005-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyKWL mbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    KWL mbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various offtake points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations, and municipal undertakings in the district of Oldenburg. The type and scope of the service result from the specification of services as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 06:00 a.m. and ends on 01.01.2029, 06:00 a.m. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific delivery start for individual offtake points may differ from the stated delivery period. The information in the specification of services and its annexes (in particular the offtake points overview) is decisive. If no deviating provision is made in the specification of services or its annexes, the start of supply for each respective offtake point shall be the delivery start on 01.01.2027, 06:00 a.m. The supply covers a total of approximately 350 offtake points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 37.617.280 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 37.623.540 kWh/a No requirements regarding generation cost are made regarding the subject matter of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the description of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in