Published
Erdgasausschreibung (Oldenburg)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822905
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of natural gas for various delivery points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal utilities in the district of Oldenburg. The type and scope of the service are determined by the service description and the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027 at 06:00 and ends on 01.01.2029 at 06:00. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific delivery start for individual delivery points may differ from the stated delivery period. The information in the service description and its annexes (in particular the delivery points overview) is decisive. If no deviating provision has been made in the service description or its annexes, the start of the supply for the respective delivery start shall be 01.01.2027 at 06:00. The supply covers a total of approx. 350 delivery points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 37.617.280 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 37.623.540 kWh/a No production cost requirements are specified with regard to the subject matter of the tender. For further details, reference is made to the explanations in the service description. The delivery points have…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.