Published

    Leistungen zur Planung des neuen Gebäudes (OGS und Mensa) und der zukünftigen Schulhoffläche

    Notice number: 00566747-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Aachen - Zentrale Vergabestelle FB60/300Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Aachen - Zentrale Vergabestelle FB60/300
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive planning services related to the new building (OGS and Cafeteria) and the future schoolyard area at the Roetgen community primary school, designed to fulfill full-day care entitlement. The scope of work includes developing a demolition and disposal concept for existing structures, preparing tender documents for deconstruction and disposal, evaluating bids, overseeing demolition, and documenting the entire process, alongside providing services for outdoor facilities, including participation in political committee meetings and maintenance supervision, and structural engineering services. Bidders are required to submit proposals electronically via the E-Vergabeplattform (Wirtschaftsregion Aachen, Düren, Euskirchen, Heinsberg), utilizing standard-compliant HTML/Javascript technologies, modern internet browsers, and a desktop Bietertool for various operating systems, ensuring end-to-end encryption and utilizing qualified or advanced electronic signatures. Furthermore, professional indemnity insurance of at least EUR 2 million for personal injury and property damage is mandatory, along with a commitment to quality assurance certified by…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes a start date of January 2027, with completion of construction and associated works by September 30, 2029. The overall project, including the full submission of the proof of use to the district government, must be finalized by December 31, 2029.

    Key milestones in the process are:

    • Submission of offers (date specified in the call for tenders).
    • Negotiation meetings, expected around calendar week 48 of 2026.
    • Submission of the final fee offer, approximately one week after the negotiation meetings.
    • Award decision in December 2026.
    • Contract start in January 2027.
    • Completion of the project by September 30, 2029.
    • Final submission of proof of use to the competent district government by December 31, 2029.

    The planning and construction period is estimated from December 2026 to approximately the end of December 2029.

    Sources

    • 1260811_Roetgen-OGS_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “für den zu übernehmenden Leistungsteil nachzuweisen. Der technische Leiter ist nur zu nennen, soweit er vom Nachunternehmer gestellt wird, im Übrigen ist der Nachunternehmer aber im Organi- gramm zu berücksichtigen. Die…

    The core scope of work for this tender, aimed at fulfilling the full-day care entitlement at the Roetgen community primary school, is divided into three main lots:

    Los 1: Services for the Planning of the New Building (OGS and Cafeteria) and Future Schoolyard Area

    This includes creating a demolition and disposal concept for the existing building, preparing tender documents for deconstruction and disposal, evaluating bids, supervising demolition and disposal, and documenting the process. It also covers services for outdoor facilities, including participation in political committee meetings and supervision of maintenance, as well as structural engineering services.

    Los 2: Project Management Services

    This encompasses establishing and maintaining a project handbook, setting up and updating project schedules (at least monthly), and implementing comprehensive cost and change order management. The latter involves project-specific cost control, reviewing change orders for content and calculations, evaluating their impact on the budget and schedule, negotiating with contractors, documenting negotiations, preparing decision-making bases, and updating cost forecasts. Additionally, it includes coordination, moderation, change management, and establishing structured project documentation with an online exchange platform.

    Los 3: Services for the Further Assumption of Client Tasks (Project Leadership)

    This lot focuses on defining and implementing project goals (technical, cost, deadlines, user involvement, contracts), establishing organizational structures and processes, and providing decision preparation and support. This involves processing information for decisions, comparing alternatives, evaluating impacts, formulating decision aids, developing solutions for goal conflicts, and analyzing project-specific scenarios. It also covers bundling and evaluating contributions from various stakeholders, preparing clear presentations for administrative and political decision-makers, and systematically tracking resolutions, tasks, and risks. This lot also includes participation in municipal internal steering committees, coordination with political bodies and the municipal project management office, and comprehensive procurement and contract management, from developing procurement structures and obtaining bids to evaluating proposals, supporting contract preparation, and enforcing contracts.

    Sources

    • 1260811_Roetgen-OGS_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Verhandlungsverfahren OGS Gemeinschaftsgrundschule Roetgen" - Leistungsbeschreibung - Stand: 11.08.2026 Gemeinde Roetgen Verhandlungsverfahren Erfüllung des Ganztagsanspruchs an der Gemeinschaftsgrundschule Roetgen Leist…
    • 2Los-1_Anlage-3_Honorarangebot_Erstangebot.pdf — “Leistungsprogramm auf Grundlage der detaillier-ten Objektbeschreibung Aufstellung von vergleichenden Kostenübersichten unter Auswertung der Beiträge anderer an der Planung fachlich Beteiligter | | 0,00 opt | LP 7 Mitwirk…
    • 3Los-2_Anlage-3_Honorarangebot_Erstangebot.pdf — “geeigneter | | Moderation und Dokumentation bei Abstimmungsbedarf oder Konflikten zwischen Beteilig- | | | | ten Aufbau und Pflege eines Änderungsmanagements Entwicklung und Festlegung von Maßnahmen zur Zielerreichung in…
    • 4Los-3_Anlage-3_Honorarangebot_Erstangebot.pdf — “B. Bauablauf im Bestand / im Betrieb) Bündelung und Bewertung der Beiträge aller Fachbeteiligten | | übersichtliche Darstellung für Verwaltung und politische Entscheidungsträger | | Gremiensitzungen und Entscheidungsproz…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 29 FILES

    • Datenschutzhinweis Art. 13 EU-Datenschutzgrundverordnung.pdf
    • Los-3_Anlage-2_Bewerberformular.pdf
    • Los-2_Anlage-2_Bewerberformular.pdf

    and 22 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in