Published
Ern. EÜ km 0,992 ü. d. Gstadter Straße, Strecke 5320 Treuchtlingen–Nürnberg
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a175b6a5-012d-49e1-a15a-703f2886690e
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Renewal of the railway overpass Gstadter Straße (route 5320, km 0.992) in Treuchtlingen - The project "Railway Overpass Renewal Gstadter Straße (km 0.992)" involves the renewal of the railway overpass due to technical obsolescence in the northern station area of Treuchtlingen. The WIB bridge with the two main tracks of route 5320 Treuchtlingen-Nürnberg from 1893 is to be replaced by a standard full frame with wing walls during a 14-day total closure via launching, and the parallel superstructure of the siding area from 1934 is to be completely dismantled.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.