Published

    Erneuerung der Fällmitteldosieranlage - Gewerk Anlagen-Technik

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25717432

    🇩🇪 GermanyTechnische Betriebe Rheine

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Technische Betriebe Rheine
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 15, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive renewal of the flocculant dosing system at the Rheine wastewater treatment plant, encompassing all aspects of plant engineering. The scope of work includes detailed documentation, electrical engineering planning, software development for plant operation compliant with IEC 61131-3 and DIN 19244, and the supply and installation of specified hardware, including Siemens S7-1500 SPS (CPU 1515-2 PN), ET200SP products, a Phönix FL SWITCH 2506-2SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch (certified to IEC 62443-4-1 and -4-2), and a SIMATIC HMI MTP1500 Unified Comfort Panel. Integration with the existing process control system via Profinet, commissioning, and subsequent maintenance are also required, alongside provisions for unforeseen hourly work. The project is scheduled to commence on November 1, 2026, with an estimated contract duration of approximately nine months, concluding by July 30, 2027, and includes phased commissioning and a four-week trial operation of the entire system.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: November 1, 2026.
    • Contract End Date: July 30, 2027.
    • Total Duration: Approximately 9 months based on the contract start and end dates. The overall project timeframe is stated from October 5, 2026, to October 1, 2027.

    Key Milestones and Phases:

    • Baustelleneinrichtung (Site setup): November 2, 2026 - November 6, 2026.
    • Kabelleerrohre verlegen und Kabelschächte versetzen (Lay empty cable conduits and relocate cable shafts): November 9, 2026 - November 20, 2026.
    • Umlegung Verbindungskabel (Relocation of connection cables): November 16, 2026 - November 27, 2026.
    • Errichtung Technikgebäude (Construction of technical building): November 30, 2026 - February 12, 2027.
    • Bodenplatte, Befüllplatz, Schächte der FM-Anlage (Floor slab, filling area, shafts of the FM system): January 18, 2027 - February 26, 2027.
    • Wegebauarbeiten (Road construction works): February 15, 2027 - March 5, 2027.
    • Kabelverlegung, Vorbereitungen, Installation, Spleisung (Cable laying, preparations, installation, splicing): February 22, 2027 - March 19, 2027.
    • Lieferung 1. FM-Behälter und Anlagentechnik, Montage der gesamten Technik (Delivery of 1st FM tank and system technology, assembly of entire technology): March 22, 2027 - April 30, 2027.
    • Verkabelung/Sleisung (Cabling/Splicing): April 19, 2027 - April 30, 2027.
    • Inbetriebnahme 1. FM-Behälter (Commissioning of 1st FM tank): May 3, 2027 - May 18, 2027.
    • Säuberung und Rückbau der Altanlage (Cleaning and dismantling of the old system): May 19, 2027 - June 2, 2027.
    • Lieferung neue FM-Behälter 2 und 3, sowie Restmontage (Delivery of new FM tanks 2 and 3, and remaining assembly): June 3, 2027 - June 18, 2027.
    • Verkabelung/Sleisung (Cabling/Splicing): June 7, 2027 - June 18, 2027.
    • AwSV-Prüfung der Gesamtanlage vor Inbetriebnahme FM-Behälter 2 und 3 (AwSV inspection of the entire system before commissioning FM tanks 2 and 3): June 21, 2027 - June 22, 2027.
    • Inbetriebnahme FM-Behälter 2 und 3 (Commissioning of FM tanks 2 and 3): June 23, 2027 - June 25, 2027.
    • Abnahme nach VOB (Acceptance according to VOB): June 28, 2027.
    • 4-wöchiger Probebetriebe der Gesamtanlage (4-week trial operation of the entire system): June 28, 2027 - July 23, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1214_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) © VHB - Bund - Ausgabe 2017 - Stand 2019 Seite 1 von 2 Vergabenummer 2026/079 Baumaßnahme Erneuerung der Fällmitteldosieranlage - Gewerk Anlagen-Technik Leistung BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDI…
    • 2Bauzeitenplan_zur_Ausschreibung_Erneuerung_der_FM-Anlage_KA_Rheine_.pdf — “Datei: Bauzeitenplan_Erneuerung der FM-Anlage_KA Rheine.PPL Bauzeitenplan als Anlage zur Ausschreibung Seite 1 von 1 Pos Vorgang Dauer Start Ende Unternehmer 44 Link Info Nov 45 46 47 48 49 Dez 50 51 52 53 Jan 2027 1 2 3…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the renewal of the flocculant dosing system at the Rheine wastewater treatment plant.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Documentation and Planning: Creation of schemas, circuit diagrams, functional descriptions, operating and maintenance instructions, machine data sheets, maintenance plans, lubrication and maintenance records, software descriptions, MSR schemas, operating manuals, EC Declarations of Conformity, test books, and operating instructions. This also includes detailed electrical engineering planning for all control, measurement, and regulation systems, as well as the creation of revision drawings and plans after completion.
    • Software and Automation: Development and provision of software for plant operation, including all necessary approvals and complete software creation as a ready-to-operate solution. This involves the provision and integration of data for the Process Control System (PLS) with Siemens S7 components, including technical clarification, data point generation, testing, commissioning, and a trial run, along with software documentation.
    • Commissioning and Maintenance: Commissioning of the switchgear and the entire plant, ensuring the interaction of all aggregates and measurements. This also covers maintenance throughout the warranty period.
    • Installation and Hardware: Installation of cables and lines according to specifications (e.g., UV-resistant plastic-sheathed cables for outdoor, shielded cables for FU-driven motors), installation in protective pipes, cable trays, or ladders, and fastening to reinforced concrete parts. It also includes the supply and mounting of lightning/surge arresters, evaluation/monitoring devices, active isolating amplifiers, protective clothing, and labeling on the dosing system.
    • Hourly Work: Provision of services for unforeseen work on an hourly basis for programmers, senior fitters, and fitters as instructed by the client.

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsbeschreibung Nationales Verfahren - 7.pdf — “- Schema erstellen (Vorlage spätestens 5 Wochen nach Auftragserteilung) - Schaltpläne (inkl. Schaltbildunterlagen, Übersichtsschaltpläne, Aufbaupläne, Stromlaufpläne, Klemmenpläne, Kabelpläne, Gerätestücklisten. Vorlage…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • Bauzeitenplan_zur_Ausschreibung_Erneuerung_der_FM-Anlage_KA_Rheine_.pdf
    • imp_324__Angebotsschreiben.pdf
    • imp_533b_Nachweis Unterauftragnehmer.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in