Published
Erneuerung eines EA-Vertrags zur Beschaffung von Microsoft Lizenzen
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-879acf41-0720-42e3-8a06-43549853c750
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Mittelsachsen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 9, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to renew an Enterprise Agreement (EA) contract for the procurement of a comprehensive suite of Microsoft licenses. The scope includes various licenses such as Core CAL, Windows E3, Office Standard/Professional Plus, Exchange Server, SQL Server, Windows Remote Desktop Services, Windows Server Datacenter/Standard, Visio Standard, and multiple Microsoft 365 E1/E3 subscriptions, encompassing both Software Assurance and Classic Subscription models. Bidders must also provide optional services like license consulting and TrueUp process support, delivering necessary license proofs and activation information. The contract commences on January 1, 2027, for an initial three-year term, with a potential one-year extension, and requires bidders to submit self-declarations of total and similar services turnovers for the past three financial years. Offers must be submitted electronically in German, with price evaluation based on the UfAB 2018 methodology.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is set to begin on January 1, 2027, and has a minimum term of 3 years, ending on December 31, 2029. The contract can be extended by an additional year, up to December 31, 2030, provided it is not terminated in writing by the client 3 months before the end of the initial term.
Sources
- 1Rahmenvertrag-MS-EA_Muster.pdf — “2) 4. die Muster Vereinbarung Datenschutz (Anlage 3) 5. die Muster Vertraulichkeitsvereinbarung (Anlage 4) 6. die jeweils geltenden Bestimmungen des Enterprise-Agreement" und des MBSA 7. die Allgemeinen Vertragsbedingung…”
- 2eForm_16_12589.pdf — “sich um ein weiteres Jahr bis max. 31.12.2030, sofern er nicht schriftlich 3 Monate vor Laufzeitende durch den Auftraggeber gekündigt wird. 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Postanschrift: Landratsamt Mittelsachsen Abteilung Digitalis…”
- 3VU_ZD 2026_21.pdf — “hestand 201 gen erhalten Sie über die Schaltfläche 634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer ZD 2026_21 Maßnahme 2026 Lieferleistungen Leistung Erneuerung eines EA-Vertrags zur Beschaff…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the renewal of an Enterprise Agreement (EA) contract for the procurement of Microsoft licenses.
The Statement of Work (SOW) includes the procurement of various Microsoft licenses, such as:
- EA BMI Plattform Core CAL per User - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Plattform Windows E3 per User - Classic Subscription
- EA BMI Plattform Windows E3 VDA per User - Classic Subscription
- EA BMI Plattform Office Standard - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Plattform Office Professional Plus - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Exchange Server Standard - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Exchange Server Enterprise - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Exchange Enterprise CAL per User with Services (new license for the first three years, Software Assurance for year 4)
- EA BMI SQL Server Standard Core 2er Core Pack - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Windows Remote Desktop Services (RDS) CAL per User - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Windows Server Datacenter Core 16er Core Pack - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Windows Server Datacenter Core 2er Core Pack - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Windows Server Standard Core 16er Core Pack - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Windows Server Standard Core 2er Core Pack - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Visio Standard - Software Assurance only
- EA BMI Microsoft® O365 E1 CAO Sub Add-On CCAL to User CoreCAL - per User
- EA BMI Microsoft® O365 E3 CAO Sub Add-On CCAL w/OPP to User CoreCAL with Office Professional Plus - per User
- EA BMI Microsoft® O365 E3 CAO EEA no Teams Sub Add-On CCAL w/OPP to User CoreCAL with Office Professional Plus - per User
- EA BMI Microsoft® O365 E3 Sub - per User
- EA BMI Microsoft® O365 E3 EEA no Teams Sub - per User
Optional services include license consulting and support for the annual TrueUp process. The deliverables entail providing the licenses, including necessary license proofs, activation information, and delivery channels within the agreed timeframe. The bidder must also document the acquired licenses in a comprehensible license balance.
Sources
- 1Anlage_2_Leistungsverzeichnis (1).xlsx — “"Erneuerung eines EA-Vertrags zur Beschaffung von Microsoft Lizenzen, Vergabe Nr. ZD 2026/21",,,,,, ,,,,,, Anlage 2: Leistungsverzeichnis mit zu bepreisenden Positionen,,,,,, ,,,,,, Pos. /Art. ,Bezeichnung ,Anzahl,Einzel…”
- 2Anlage_2_Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx — “"Erneuerung eines EA-Vertrags zur Beschaffung von Microsoft Lizenzen, Vergabe Nr. ZD 2026/21",,,,,, ,,,,,, Anlage 2: Leistungsverzeichnis mit zu bepreisenden Positionen,,,,,, ,,,,,, Pos. /Art. ,Bezeichnung ,Anzahl,Einzel…”
- 3Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “AAA-10798 | 1400 EA BMI Plattform Windows E3 VDA per User - Classic Subscription Herstellerartikelnummer: 7F4-00013 | 200 EA BMI Plattform Office Standard - Software Assurance only Herstellerartikelnummer: 021-08258/EA |…”
- 4Anlage_1_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “W06-01072 1600 EA BMI Plattform Windows E3 per User - Classic Subscription Herstellerartikelnummer: AAA-10798 1400 EA BMI Plattform Windows E3 VDA per User - Classic Subscription Herstellerartikelnummer: 7F4-00013 200 EA…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf284 KBPDF
- Anlage_3_Muster Vereinbarung Datenschutz.pdf229 KBPDF
- Antwortenkatalog_ZD 2026_21_24.08.26_18_56.pdf128 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.