Published
Подновяване на лицензи и активна поддръжка на многофункционална информационна система за планиране на ресурсите и управление на процесите в ДП РВД (ERP)
Notice number: 00531055-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Държавно предприятие "ръководство на въздушното движение" тпп
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for the renewal of licenses and active maintenance of DP RVD's multifunctional SAP-based Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system for a period of three years, commencing January 1, 2027, and concluding December 31, 2029. The scope includes "Enterprise Support" for a comprehensive suite of SAP licenses, such as SAP S/4HANA, SAP Payroll Processing, SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise, and SAP HANA components, alongside "Priority" support for SUSE Linux Enterprise Server for SAP Applications. Additionally, the contract mandates active maintenance services to ensure seamless system operation and adapt to legislative or organizational changes, providing up to 330 working man-days over the contract duration, with an estimated value of 800,000.00 EUR excluding VAT. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 260,000.00 EUR in software implementation and maintenance for external clients over the last three financial years. Offers are due by September 11, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to commence from the date of its signing, but no earlier than January 1, 2027, and will remain in effect until December 31, 2029, inclusive. This constitutes a total duration of three years.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Offer Submission Period: From July 30, 2026, at 15:32, until September 11, 2026, at 23:59.
- Offer Opening: Scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 14:00.
- Delivery of SAP Licenses: The contractor is obligated to deliver the SAP licenses for support within 5 calendar days after the contract's effective date, with the license support beginning no earlier than January 1, 2027.
- Payment Schedule: Payments for license maintenance are scheduled annually for 2027, 2028, and 2029. Other services and actual worked man-days will be paid on a quarterly basis. The opening of price proposals is not specified.
Sources
- 1Проект на договор (2026-2029)(56088914).docx — “и 4 към този Договор („Приложенията“) и представляващи неразделна част от него. Чл. 3. В срок до 3 (три) дни от датата на сключване на Договора, но най-късно преди започване на неговото изпълнение, ИЗПЪЛНИТЕЛЯТ уведомява…”
- 2Техническа спецификация_2027-2029(56088908).docx — “на действие до 31.12.2029 г. включително. Срокът за доставка на SAP лицензите за осигуряване на лицензионната поддръжка за срока на договора е до 5 (пет) календарни дни след датата на влизането на договора в сила, като л…”
- 31. Подаване на оферти\1. Изисквания\2. Техническо предложение\Предложение за изпълнение на поръч~(56088872).docx — “системата (без ограничения за необходимото време на изпълнение) и изпълнение на всички услуги, свързани с промени в бизнес процесите на системата, наложени от законодателни или други промени в организацията, или изискван…”
- 4График.pdf — “График Etan 1: Подаване на оферти Име | Дата/Начална дата Крайна дата и час Подаване на оферти | 30 юли 2026 (четв), 15:32 11 сеп 2026 (пет), 23:59 Отваряне на оферти | 16 сеп 2026 (ср), 14:00 Отваряне на ценовите предло…”
- SAP S/4HANA, developer access
- SAP S/4HANA Enterprise Management for Professional use
- SAP S/4HANA Enterprise Management for functional use
- SAP Payroll Processing
- SAP Portfolio and Project Management for SAP S/4HANA standard
- SAP Portfolio and Project Management for SAP S/4HANA professional
- SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise, professional edition (user)
- SAP Single Sign-On
- SAP Work Clearance Management for SAP S/4HANA
- SAP Enable Now, author option
- SAP Enable Now, consumption option
- SAP BW/4HANA
- SAP HANA, Runtime edition for Applications
- SAP HANA, Runtime edition for Applications & SAP BW
- SAP Power Designer
- SAP Document and Reporting Compliance for S/4HANA
- SUSE Linux Enterprise Server for SAP Applications with Live Patching, x86-64, 1-2 Sockets with Unlimited Virtual Machines
- SAP ABAP programming
Sources
- 1Техническа спецификация_2027-2029(56088908).docx — “ТЕХНИЧЕСКА СПЕЦИФИКАЦИЯ за изпълнение на открита процедура за възлагане на обществена поръчка с предмет „Подновяване на лицензи и активна поддръжка на многофункционална информационна система за планиране на ресурсите и у…”
- 2Решение по чл. 22, ал.1 от ЗОП.pdf — “лиценз „SAP HANA, Runtime edition for Applications & SAP BW"; • 1 (един) брой лиценз „SAP Power Designer"; • 1 (един) брой лиценз „SAP Document and Reporting Compliance for S/4HANA"; 2. Лицензионна поддръжка тип „Priorit…”
- 3Указания за участие и общи положен~(56088907).docx — “опит за участие в екип по поддръжка на поне една SAP S/4HANA система в област човешки ресурси. е) 1 (един) Консултант по SAP S/4HANA (логистика), който да притежава следната минимална професионална компетентност: - Профе…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- 1. Подаване на оферти\1. Изисквания\2. Техническо предложение\Техническо предложение.pdf31 KBPDF
- 1. Подаване на оферти\1. Изисквания\00222-2026-0032-Подаване на оферти-Методика з~.pdf37 KBPDF
- Параметри на поръчката.pdf38 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.