Published

    ERPC-2026-64 - Acord Marc ​per a la contractació d’obres i prestacions complementàries vinculades a projectes de Generació

    Notice number: ERPC-2026-64

    🇪🇸 SpainEnergies Renovables Públiques de Catalunya, SAUWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 30, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Energies Renovables Públiques de Catalunya, SAU
    Accepted Languages
    CA
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This Framework Agreement invites tenders for the comprehensive execution and associated project drafting of renewable energy generation facilities, specifically photovoltaic self-consumption solar installations, and electric vehicle charging infrastructures. The awarded contractor will be responsible for the entire project lifecycle, encompassing initial design, permit management, equipment supply, installation, testing, legalization, and commissioning, ensuring full operationality and delivery of all required technical documentation. Projects must comply with stringent technical requirements, including an operating temperature range of -5°C to 45°C, anti-corrosion enclosures in maritime areas, PMR accessibility, and adherence to standards such as IEC 61851, IEC 62196, OCPP 1.6J (minimum), and robust cybersecurity protocols like TLS 1.2 or higher. The initial Framework Agreement duration is one year, extendable for up to three additional years, with specific milestones for low-voltage works, project delivery, and tight incident response times for based contracts. Financial standing requires a minimum annual turnover of €750,000 or accreditation of business classification 1-09…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Framework Agreement (Acord Marc):

    • Total Duration: The initial duration is one (1) year.
    • Contract Start Date: The period begins the day after the publication of the formalization of the contractual documents in the contractor's profile of L'Energètica, which will occur after the signing of the last contractual document.
    • Extensions: It can be extended for a maximum of 3 years. The extension is at L'Energètica's discretion and will be communicated with a two (2) month notice. After the execution period, including any extensions, further extensions are not possible, except for an exception provided in article 29.4, fifth paragraph of Law 9/2017, for a maximum term of 9 months.

    Based Contracts (Contractes basats):

    • Duration: The duration of based contracts is independent of the Framework Agreement's duration. They can have a maximum duration until December 31 of the year in which the Framework Agreement expires (including any initial validity period and extensions).
    • Awarding: Based contracts can only be awarded during the validity of the Framework Agreement.
    • Key Milestones (General execution milestones for low voltage work):
    • Execution of low voltage work: Starts with a site visit; maximum 8 natural weeks; ends with the material completion of the works.
    • Legalization of the installation: Starts with the material completion of the works; maximum 3 natural weeks; ends with the presentation of all legalization documentation.
    • Commissioning and service: Starts with the acceptance or validation of legalization documentation; maximum 3 natural weeks; ends with functional tests and commissioning.
    • Drafting and delivery of the executive project: Starts with the reception of the order and necessary documentation; maximum 6 natural weeks; ends with the delivery of the complete executive project.
    • Key Milestones (Lot 1: Photovoltaic self-consumption installations):
    • Initial launch visit: Maximum 15 natural days from formalization of based contract or availability of information; ends with signing of launch act.
    • Presentation of detailed planning: Maximum 15 natural days from the launch act; ends with delivery of detailed planning.
    • Presentation of corrections/amendments: Maximum 15 natural days from reception of observations; ends with delivery of executive project.
    • Work site visit: Maximum 15 natural days from formalization of based contract or delivery of executive project; ends with signing of work site visit act.
    • Delivery of "As Built" documentation: Maximum 15 natural days from legalization or commissioning; ends with final delivery.
    • Response Times for Awarded Company:
    • Proposal for resolution of incidents affecting work execution: 7 natural days.
    • Communication of incidents affecting deadlines, costs, quality: Immediately, in any case 1 natural day of detection.
    • Action on incidents involving risk: Immediately.

    Sources

    • 1Contracte tipus.pdf — “Termini 3.1 El termini de durada de l’Acord Marc és d’un (1) any El termini anterior s’iniciarà a partir de l’endemà de la data de la publicació en el Perfil del contractant de L’Energètica de la formalització dels docum…
    • 2PCP ACM obres vdef-002.pdf — “Durada i extinció dels contractes basats en l'Acord Marc 48.1 L'article 219.3 de la LCSP estableix que la durada dels contractes basats en un Acord Marc és independent de la durada de l'Acord Marc i es regeix pel que pre…
    • 3PPT_AM_Obres_vdef_signed.pdf — “el terminis de les fites establertes en el sublot d'obra s'afegirà la fita de redacció i lliurament del projecte executiu La reducció de termini oferta pels licitadors com a criteri d'adjudicació s'aplicarà sobre el term…

    The core scope of work for this tender, established through a Framework Agreement for works and complementary services related to Generation projects, encompasses the execution and, potentially, the prior drafting of projects for the adequacy, adaptation, expansion, improvement, or reinforcement of existing facilities, including conditioning works for new or modernized dependencies. This also includes necessary actions on connections (gas, water, electricity) to meet current supply requirements. The awarded contractor will assume full responsibility for the project, from its initial conception and design to its complete execution, legalization, and delivery, ensuring all facilities are fully operational with corresponding technical documentation.

    The tender is divided into two main lots:

    • Lot 1: Photovoltaic self-consumption solar installations. This involves detailed planning and execution, covering preliminary actions, layout, supply of equipment and materials, site adaptation, assembly of support structures, installation of photovoltaic modules, wiring and conduits, placement of inverters, electrical panels, protections, monitoring systems, connection to existing installations, testing, legalization, and commissioning.
    • Lot 2: Electric charging infrastructure installations. This includes the management of permits from various official organisms (e.g., Catalan Water Agency, City Council) for infrastructure impacting their areas. This involves collecting and preparing technical documentation, processing applications, diligent follow-up, obtaining necessary resolutions, and managing any additional requirements from affected entities. The contractor is also responsible for processing all required authorizations, communications, declarations, and municipal licenses, as well as the full legalization of the low-voltage electrical installation, encompassing all procedures, inspections, and documentation up to its registration in official records.

    Overall, the services fall under electrical engineering installation works (CPV principal: 45315100-9) and engineering services (CPV secundari: 71300000-1).

    Sources

    • 1PPT_AM_Obres_vdef_signed.pdf — “d'actuacions d'adequació, adaptació, d'ampliació, millora, o reforç de dependències o instal·lacions existents, incloent treballs de condicionament que inclouen possibles noves dependències/instal·lacions o modernització…
    • 2MJ_AM_Obres_vdef_signed.pdf — “següents actuacions: L'abast de les prestacions podrà comprendre l'execució de les obres i prestacions vinculades o bé aquestes conjuntament amb la redacció del projecte previ a les obres. Així mateix, també s'inclouen d…
    • 3PCP ACM obres vdef-002.pdf — “No procedeix Sobre únic L'ENERGETICA Energia Pública de Catalunya Annex número 9 | Mesa de contractació | No procedeix Annex número 10 | Confidencialitat | No procedeix Annex número 11 | Clàusula de protecció de dades |…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • PCP ACM obres vdef-002.pdf
    • DEUC.xml
    • PPT_AM_Obres_vdef_signed.pdf

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in