Published
2. BA Neubau Erweiterungsbau - Los 01: Rohbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00526693-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Eisenach
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 1 unit site setup with stationary construction crane, 50 m jib - 3,000 m³ soil excavation with removal - 46 bored piles, 88 cm, pile length up to 14 m - 245 m² soldier pile wall - 940 m² reinforced concrete beam grid - 940 m² foundation slab - 870 m² exterior walls made of reinforced concrete - 600 m² interior walls made of reinforced concrete - 2,800 m² reinforced concrete ceilings, cast in situ - 2,200 m² interior masonry walls, calcium silicate and perforated brick - 22 stair flights made of precast reinforced concrete - 800 m drainage pipes - 300 m pipe trenches - 1 unit site setup with stationary construction crane, 50 m jib - 3,000 m³ soil excavation with removal - 46 bored piles, 88 cm, pile length up to 14 m - 245 m² soldier pile wall - 940 m² reinforced concrete beam grid - 940 m² foundation slab - 870 m² exterior walls made of reinforced concrete - 600 m² interior walls made of reinforced concrete - 2,800 m² reinforced concrete ceilings, cast in situ - 2,200 m² interior masonry walls, calcium silicate and perforated brick - 22 stair flights made of precast reinforced concrete - 800 m drainage pipes - 300 m pipe trenches
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.