Published
Bauendreinigung
Notice number: 00518102-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Wentorf bei Hamburg, Die Bürgermeisterin (Kreis Herzogtum Lauenburg)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Within the framework of the project "Construction of a Fire Station Using Innovative Timber Construction," the client, the municipality of Wentorf near Hamburg, plans to award the services of approximately 2700 m² rough cleaning inside the building, approximately 200 m² window areas, approximately 2200 m² floor areas, approximately 100 units of doors, furniture, and installations with the tender WEN-FFW-26 for the tender unit WEN-FFW-26. Further details on the requested services can be found in the specifications and attachments. Within the framework of the project "Construction of a Fire Station Using Innovative Timber Construction," the client, the municipality of Wentorf near Hamburg, plans to award the services of approximately 2700 m² rough cleaning inside the building, approximately 200 m² window areas, approximately 2200 m² floor areas, approximately 100 units of doors, furniture, and installations with the tender WEN-FFW-26 for the tender unit WEN-FFW-26. Further details on the requested services can be found in the specifications and attachments.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.