Published
Errichtung und Betrieb von 3 Stück stationären Geschwindigkeitsüberwachungsanlagen an vorgegebenen Standorten im Stadtgebiet Oelsnitz/Vogtl. für den Zeitraum vom 01.01.2027 bis 31.12.2028
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25757744
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Oelsnitz/Vogtl.
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Authority inviting tenders: Name of contracting authority: Stadtverwaltung Oelsnitz/Vogtl.; Department/Division: Vergabestelle; Street, house number: Markt 1,; Postal code: 08606; City: Oelsnitz/Vogtl.; Country: Germany; E-mail: [email protected]; Telephone number: +49 3742173136; Fax: +49 3742173111; Internet address: www.oelsnitz.de; Contract award authority: Name of contracting authority: Stadtverwaltung Oelsnitz/Vogtl. ; Department/Division: Hauptamt/Ordnungsamt; Street, house number: Markt 1; Postal code: 08606; City: Oelsnitz/Vogtl.; Country: Germany; E-mail: [email protected]; Telephone number: +49 3742173127; Fax: +49 3742173111; Office to which tenders or requests to participate are to be submitted: see above. b) Type of procurement procedure: Public contract award procedure c) Form in which requests to participate or tenders are to be submitted: Tenders may be submitted only electronically; Address to which tenders are to be transmitted electronically: www.evergabe.de d) Nature and scope of the service: Construction and operation, or continued operation, of 3 stationary speed monitoring systems at specified locations within the city area of Oelsnitz/Vogtl. for the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.