Published
Los 200 Baumeisterarbeiten (Erweiterter Rohbau)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-01a065ee-62ee-40af-8c83-416986cac5ba
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Universitätsklinikum Leipzig AöR
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The University Hospital Leipzig plans the award of construction services for the construction of the second feed-in Campus South. In essence, the following services are to be provided in the lot Masonry/Building Contractor Works: - 1 / psch / site setup - 125 / m2 / clearance and investigation of unexploded ordnance - 510 / m2 / façade scaffolding - 420 / m3 / excavation of building pits, Bkl. 3-5, hauling away - 320 / m3 / backfilling of structures, supply material - 150 / m2 / filling/cleaning layer C 12/15, d=70-75 cm- 90 / m2 / foundation slab C 30/37 WU, d=30 cm - 248 / m2 / walls C25/30, reinforced concrete, smooth, d=25 cm- 85 / m2/ reinforced concrete slabs, precast elements, C 30/37, d=30 cm - 90 / m2 / roof waterproofing, PYE-PV 200 S5, root protection, top layer - 130 / m2 / ETICS, MiWo 100 mm - 90 / m2 / internal insulation, wood fiber boards, plaster substrate, 100 mm, wall - 580 / m2 / coating, plaster/GK, interior, abrasion-resistant, Disp. - 220 / m2 / VHF, visible signboards, FZ panels, coated, 12mm, visible end-appearance
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.