Published

    Ersatzneubau der Staatlichen Berufsschule in Regen mit FOS: Verkehrswegebauarbeiten Bereiche 1 und 2

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-aad5ac88-e5a5-45eb-85e5-b20455424edd

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandkreis RegenWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landkreis Regen
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 23, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Traffic route construction works Areas 1 and 2: - supply and install 605 m³ topsoil - loosen and dispose of 1,200 m³ subsoil - 7,275 m³ earth formation (subgrade) - 605 m³ trench for services - 500 m soakaway pipe - 170 m drainage pipe DN 100-200 - 22 pieces road gullies - 136 m drainage channel - 193 m channel along boundary wall (leibungsrinne) - 24 pieces track/drainage covers D 400 - 4,000 m³ frost protection layer - 2,224 m³ asphalt binder course - 280 m³ drainage concrete binder course - 2,224 m³ asphalt wearing course - 627 m³ PU asphalt - 889 m³ concrete paving with raised grass joints - 2,800 m³ granite setts (small sets) paving - 300 m granite steps for exterior staircase - 1,357 m edging made of concrete and granite - 306 m³ RC ground slab D = 25 cm - 18 m³ RC foundations - 130 pieces seating concrete seating blocks

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in