Published
Ersatzneubau Haus Wartenberg Pflegeheim Geisingen - VE 3.11.1 Gerüstarbeiten
Notice number: 00578180-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband Pflegeheim Haus Wartenberg Tuttlinger Straße 3 78187 Geisingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The client plans the replacement new build for the nursing home House Wartenberg. The building site is located on a very large total area of the plot (Flurstück) 2112/1 Tuttlinger Straße 3, 78187 Geisingen, on which numerous buildings of the Zweckverband Haus Wartenberg already exist. The work in question consists of scaffold works. The following are the rough main quantities shown below: Facade scaffolding approx. 4,479 sq m Nets and tarpaulins approx. 1,500 sq m Roof covering protection approx. 336 m Extension approx. 740 m Side protection approx. 400 m Grid girders approx. 30 m Stair towers approx. 6 units, 84 m Material hoist 1 unit The client plans the replacement new build for the nursing home House Wartenberg. The building site is located on a very large total area of the plot (Flurstück) 2112/1 Tuttlinger Straße 3, 78187 Geisingen, on which numerous buildings of the Zweckverband Haus Wartenberg already exist. The work in question consists of scaffold works. The following are the rough main quantities shown below: Facade scaffolding approx. 4,479 sq m Nets and tarpaulins approx. 1,500 sq m Roof covering protection approx. 336 m Extension approx. 740 m Side protection…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.