Published
Ersatzneubau Haus Wartenberg Pflegeheim Geisingen - VE 4.60.1 Förderanlagen
Notice number: 00589271-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweckverband Pflegeheim Haus Wartenberg Tuttlinger Straße 3 78187 Geisingen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The client plans a replacement new build for the care home House Wartenberg. The building plot is located on a very large overall site of the parcel Flurstück 2112/1 Tuttlinger Straße 3, 78187 Geisingen, on which numerous buildings of the Zweckverband Haus Wartenberg already exist. The work involves conveying systems. The following are the rough main quantities: Passenger and goods lift, through-carrier, lifting capacity: 1,600 kg, barrier-free/accessible for disabled persons, speed: 1 m/s, 4 landings, conveying height: 10.835 m, car, car doors and shaft doors made of stainless steel, illuminated ceiling, mirror half-height The client plans a replacement new build for the care home House Wartenberg. The building plot is located on a very large overall site of the parcel Flurstück 2112/1 Tuttlinger Straße 3, 78187 Geisingen, on which numerous buildings of the Zweckverband Haus Wartenberg already exist. The work involves conveying systems. The following are the rough main quantities: Passenger and goods lift, through-carrier, lifting capacity: 1,600 kg, barrier-free/accessible for disabled persons, speed: 1 m/s, 4 landings, conveying height: 10.835 m, car, car doors and shaft doors…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.