Published
Ersatzneubau Krankenhaus Mittweida, Bauabschnitt: Integriertes Notfallzentrum - Los 217 Stahlbau
Notice number: 00581721-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH is planning the replacement new build for the INZ on the hospital site. The following services are intended to be provided for the conversion works to be carried out: The following principal services are to be carried out: 6.60 t Steel structure for roof purlins/columns for entrance canopy; S235, hot-dip galvanized 11 pcs Head and base plates of various sizes 32 m Parapet cladding and connections, sheet thickness 1 mm, DB 703 matt 100 m² Standing seam profile sheeting 65/333/1.0 mm 100 m² Ceiling panel system with profiled panels, W 300 mm, aluminium, coil-coated 7.80 t Steel frame structure for the technical centre with columns and beams, S235, hot-dip galvanized 36 pcs Head and base plates of various sizes 122 m² Steel trapezoidal profile, steel aluminium-zinc coated, profile 135.1/310 D 1 mm Technical centre 56 m Edge finishing and support angles 7 pcs Securing guards with PPE The Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH is planning the replacement new build for the INZ on the hospital site. The following services are intended to be provided for the conversion works to be carried out: The following principal services are to be carried…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.