Published
Ersatzneubau Krankenhaus Mittweida, Bauabschnitt: Integriertes Notfallzentrum - Los 217 Stahlbau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-019fcb70-b05f-4302-976f-ddbf0dd0f257
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH plans the replacement new build for the INZ on the hospital site. The following services are to be provided for the conversion work to be carried out: The following main services will be performed: 6.60 t Steel structure for roof truss/bracing columns, front canopy; S235, hot-dip galvanized 11 pcs Head and base plates of various sizes 32 m Parapet cladding and connections, sheet thickness 1 mm, DB 703 matt 100 m² Standing seam profile sheet panels 65/333/1.0 mm 100 m² Panel ceiling system with profile panels, width 300 mm, aluminium, coil-coated 7.80 t Steel frame structure for the technical central with columns and rails, S235, hot-dip galvanized 36 pcs Head and base plates of various sizes 122 m² Steel trapezoidal profile sheets/profile steel Alu-zinc-coated profiles, 135.1/310 D 1 mm Technical central 56 m Edge finishing and bearing angle brackets 7 pcs Security guards with PPE
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.