Published

    Ersatzneubau Krankenhaus Mittweida, Bauabschnitt: Neubau Pflege P3 - Los 124 Fliesenarbeiten

    Notice number: 00584082-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH is planning the replacement new-build for the nursing unit P3 on the hospital site. As part of the conversion to be carried out, the following services are to be provided: The following main services are to be performed: 250 m2 waterproofing of screed floor W1-I to W3-1 including transition floor/wall 780 m2 waterproofing of wall surfaces W0-I to W3-1 480 m2 installation of fine stoneware tiles on floors of various sizes (e.g. 30x30; 20x20; 15x60; 100x100 cm) and slip resistance R9-R12V4 including grouting 830 m2 installation of fine stoneware tiles on walls of various sizes (e.g. 10x25; 30x60 cm) including grouting The Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH is planning the replacement new-build for the nursing unit P3 on the hospital site. As part of the conversion to be carried out, the following services are to be provided: The following main services are to be performed: 250 m2 waterproofing of screed floor W1-I to W3-1 including transition floor/wall 780 m2 waterproofing of wall surfaces W0-I to W3-1 480 m2 installation of fine stoneware tiles on floors of various sizes (e.g. 30x30; 20x20; 15x60; 100x100 cm) and slip resistance…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in