Published
Ersatzneubau Krankenhaus Mittweida, Bauabschnitt: Neubau Pflege P3 - Los 132 Metallbau-Innentüren/Innenfenster
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-019fc78d-a420-4af3-8bf3-b702139dab63
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Landkreis Mittweida Hospital gGmbH plans the replacement new build for care P3 on the hospital site. The following services are to be provided for the conversion to be carried out: The following main services are included: 4 pcs Supply and installation of sheet-steel doors, powder-coated, single-leaf, W 0.885-1.385 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 30-SaC5, including full frame lining (enclosing frame), fittings 3 pcs Supply and installation of sheet-steel doors, powder-coated, double-leaf, W 2.01 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 30-SaC5, including full frame lining (enclosing frame), fittings 1 pcs Supply and installation of sheet-steel doors, powder-coated, double-leaf, W 2.01 m, H 2.26 m, S200C5, including full frame lining (enclosing frame), fittings 4 pcs Supply and installation of sheet-steel doors, powder-coated, double-leaf, W 2.0-2.15 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 90-S200C5, including full frame lining (enclosing frame), fittings 1 pcs Supply and installation of tubular steel frame doors (pipe-frame doors), powder-coated, single-leaf, W 1.51 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 30-SaC5, including block frame, fittings 2 pcs Supply and installation of tubular steel frame doors (pipe-frame…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.