Published
Ersatzneubau Krankenhaus Mittweida, Bauabschnitt: Neubau Pflege P3 - Los 132 Metallbau-Innentüren/Innenfenster
Notice number: 00581607-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Landkreis Mittweida Krankenhaus gGmbH is planning the replacement construction for the care unit P3 on the hospital premises. The following services are to be provided for the refurbishment/alteration to be carried out: The following main services are to be carried out: 4 pc supply and installation of steel sheet doors, powder-coated, single-leaf, W 0.885-1.385 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 30-SaC5, including full frame trim (enclosing frame), fittings 3 pc supply and installation of steel sheet doors, powder-coated, double-leaf, W 2.01 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 30-SaC5, including full frame trim (enclosing frame), fittings 1 pc supply and installation of steel sheet doors, powder-coated, double-leaf, W 2.01 m, H 2.26 m, S200C5, including full frame trim (enclosing frame), fittings 4 pc supply and installation of steel sheet doors, powder-coated, double-leaf, W 2.0-2.15 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 90-S200C5, including full frame trim (enclosing frame), fittings 1 pc supply and installation of tubular-framed doors, powder-coated, single-leaf, W 1.51 m, H 2.26 m, EI2 30-SaC5, including block frame, fittings 2 pc supply and installation of tubular-framed doors, powder-coated,…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.