Published
Ersatzneubau Mehrzweckhalle Ruhland, Los 48 Baustrom & Baubeleuchtung
Notice number: 00569627-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Amt Ruhland
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for Lot 48, encompassing the comprehensive provision of construction power and lighting for the Replacement New Construction of the Ruhland Multi-purpose Hall. The scope of work includes establishing, operating, maintaining, and dismantling a complete general construction power network in compliance with DIN VDE 0100 Part 704 and other relevant standards, along with providing general path lighting, including various LED fixtures, both inside and outside the building for approximately 22 months. The contract is scheduled to commence on October 12, 2026, with work to be completed within 430 working days, requiring the submission of a detailed construction schedule within 10 working days of contract award. Bidders must demonstrate economic and financial capacity in accordance with § 45 VgV, with joint liability required for consortia using third-party capacities. All offers must be submitted exclusively electronically via the e-procurement platform or the Bietertool, adhering to specific technical requirements and using German as the official language.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to commence on October 12, 2026. The work is to be completed within 430 working days following this start date. The contractor is also required to submit a construction schedule, including dates for workshop planning and review times by the client's planners, no later than 10 working days after the contract is awarded. Partial services are to be performed with a time delay relative to the overall service.
Sources
- 1C.1_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Vorlaufzeiten für Ausführungsunterlagen zu erstellen, anhand dessen die Einhaltung der Vertragsfristen nachgewiesen und überwacht werden kann. Bei Änderungen der Vertragsfristen oder bei erheblichen Abweichungen von sons…”
- 2D.1_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Amt Ruhland 485/26 Ersatzneubau Mehrzweckhalle Ruhland, Los 48 Baustrom & Baubeleuchtung D.0_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen Offenes Verfahren gem. § 3 EU Nr. 1 VOB/A abante DIE VERGABEANWALTE 1 1.1 1.2 Besondere Vertragsb…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, for the "Ersatzneubau Mehrzweckhalle Ruhland" (Replacement new building Multi-purpose hall Ruhland) project, primarily involves the comprehensive provision of construction power and construction lighting.
Core Scope of Work and Deliverables Summary:
1. Construction Power (Baustrom):
- Establishing and operating a complete general construction power network to supply all trades throughout the construction period.
- This includes the delivery, setup, connection, maintenance, and eventual dismantling of all necessary construction power distributors.
- Key tasks involve coordinating with the energy utility for connection, applying for the construction power connection, and managing official correspondence with the energy provider.
- It also covers the switching of existing power connections, monthly rental and testing of distribution units, and the provision of various power distribution components, cables, plugs, and grounding.
- The system must comply with standards like DIN VDE 0100 Part 704, VDE 0612, DIN 43868, VDEW Technical Connection Conditions, and DGUV V3/V8/BGI 608.
- Monthly inspections of the construction power network are required with documented proof.
- The anticipated operating period for the construction power system is approximately 22 months.
2. Construction Lighting (Baubeleuchtung):
- Providing and operating general path lighting both inside and outside the building.
- This encompasses the supply, installation, operation, maintenance, and dismantling of various lighting fixtures for comprehensive site illumination, including traffic areas.
- Specific lighting components include LED spotlights (approx. 150W), LED light strips (50m and 25m), and damp-proof luminaires on tripods (e.g., 1x36W LED).
- Periodic inspection and immediate replacement of defective light sources are mandatory.
General Deliverables and Responsibilities:
- The contractor is responsible for planning and integrating the necessary construction site setup, including lifting and conveying equipment.
- Coordination with other trades and careful consideration of interfaces, particularly concerning the protection of adjacent building components, are crucial.
- The contractor must coordinate waste disposal and ensure the removal of rubble, packaging, and other contaminants from the building.
- Necessary relocations and dismantling of system parts based on the construction sequence are part of the service.
- All system components are to be provided to the client for rent, with all services included in the rental prices.
Sources
- 1C.1_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Projektdaten Projekt: PLZ/Ort: Straße: 24077 Vergabedaten Art der Ausschreibung: Ausführungstermine Auftragsdaten Auftraggeber: Straße: PLZ/Ort: Auftragnehmer: Straße: PLZ/Ort: Leistungsverzeichnis Kurz- und Langtext Lei…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- C.1_Leistungsverzeichnis X83.X83109 KBX83
- A.0_Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe.pdf117 KBPDF
- C.3.2_FB223 Aufgliederung der Einheitspreise.pdf48 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.