Published
Ersatzneubau Mehrzweckhalle Ruhland, Los 48 Baustrom & Baubeleuchtung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-2737b206-3051-4e50-a8d8-6d24fb56c12d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Amt Ruhland
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, Lot 48, seeks a contractor for the comprehensive provision, installation, maintenance, and dismantling of temporary construction power and construction site lighting for the Replacement New Build of Multi-Purpose Hall Ruhland. The core scope includes delivering, setting up, servicing, and removing various construction power distributors (up to 173 kVA), associated cabling, CEE plugs, and managing applications to the energy provider, Mitnetz. Furthermore, it covers the supply, erection, operation, and maintenance of construction lighting solutions, such as LED light strips, moisture-proof luminaires on tripods, spotlights for traffic and crane tower illumination, junction boxes, and twilight switches. All construction works must adhere to DIN 18299, and the testing and maintenance of crane construction power distributors must comply with DIN VDE 0702. The contract execution is scheduled to commence on October 12, 2026, with performance to be completed within 430 working days, requiring the contractor to submit a detailed construction schedule and deadline plan in German. Offer submissions must utilize a multi-platform Bietertool, supporting various browsers and…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The execution of the contract is to begin on October 12, 2026. The performance is to be completed (ready for acceptance) either on "xx.xx.2027" or within 430 working days after the aforementioned start date for execution. Therefore, the total duration is 430 working days from the commencement of execution.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The contractor is required to create a construction schedule (Bauzeitenplan) to demonstrate and monitor compliance with contract deadlines. This plan must be submitted to the client (AG) and OÜ (Object Supervision / Construction Management) no later than 10 working days after the order is placed.
- The construction schedule needs to account for the contractor's workshop planning dates and the subsequent review periods for these plans by the client's planners.
- Partial services may need to be delivered at different times than the overall service.
- The construction schedule should highlight all critical decision points where the client and their agents need to make fundamental decisions.
- Regular weekly coordination meetings are overseen by the OÜ, and the contractor's construction manager is obliged to attend.
- Before the start of execution, the contractor will receive a coordinated overall schedule (Gesamtablaufplan). The contractor must also prepare a construction deadline plan (Baufristenplan) as a bar chart for their contractual services and necessary lead times for execution documents.
Sources
- 1D.1_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Amt Ruhland 485/26 Ersatzneubau Mehrzweckhalle Ruhland, Los 48 Baustrom & Baubeleuchtung D.0_Besondere Vertragsbedingungen Offenes Verfahren gem. § 3 EU Nr. 1 VOB/A abante DIE VERGABEANWALTE 1 1.1 1.2 Besondere Vertragsb…”
- 2C.1_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “zu erstellen, anhand dessen die Einhaltung der Vertragsfristen nachgewiesen und überwacht werden kann. Bei Änderungen der Vertragsfristen oder bei erheblichen Abweichungen von sonstigen Festlegungen ist der Plan unverzüg…”
The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender primarily involve the provision, installation, maintenance, and dismantling of construction power (Baustrom) and construction lighting (Baubeleuchtung) for the "Mehrzweckhalle Ruhland" (Multi-purpose hall Ruhland) replacement new building project.
Key deliverables and services for Construction Power include:
- Delivery, setup, maintenance, dismantling, and removal of various construction power distributors, including 69 KVA, 173 kVA, and 32 A end distributors.
- Relocation and grounding of construction power distributors.
- Supply and installation of CEE plugs and couplings (32 A).
- Laying, connection, and ongoing maintenance of rubber-insulated cables (H07RN-F 4G95).
- Switching the construction power connection from the existing house connection to a new one.
- Submission of applications for construction power connection to the energy provider, Mitnetz.
Key deliverables and services for Construction Lighting include:
- Supply, mounting, connection, maintenance, and dismantling of LED light strips (50m and 25m).
- Supply, erection, operation, maintenance, and dismantling of moisture-proof luminaires on tripods for construction site illumination.
- Ongoing maintenance and servicing of the provided lighting fixtures.
- Laying and connection of rubber-insulated cables (H07RN-F 3G2,5 and H07RN-F 3G4).
- Supply and installation of junction boxes.
- Supply and installation of twilight switches with integrated time clocks.
- Setup and dismantling of spotlights for illuminating traffic areas to ensure quality work execution.
- Maintenance and servicing of spotlights installed on crane towers.
Sources
- 1C.1_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “S, min. Schaltabstand 1 min. | | | 1,000 St | | 1.2.90. | Beleuchtung Verkehrsflächen mit Strahler Auf / Abbau | | | Die zu bearbeitende Fläche ist so auszuleuchten, dass eine qualitätsgerechte Ausführung der Leistung mö…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- B.3_Informationen zur Datenverarbeitung.pdf120 KBPDF
- B.4_Liste einzureichender Unterlagen.pdf109 KBPDF
- C.1_Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf55 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.