Published
Ersatzneubau Schmarler Damm (BW 131)
Notice number: 00545213-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Hanse- und Universitätsstadt Rostock, Tiefbauamt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
An ecological construction supervision (öBB) is to be integrated into the project to accompany the construction execution. The structural implementation of the overall construction measure will take place from 09/2027 to 05/2029. Preparatory work for the construction of the reptile protection fence will already begin in 02/2027. From the start of the operational setup of the reptile protection fence around 02/2027 until 09/2027, no major measures are planned by the client in the project area apart from the activities of the ecological construction supervision. An ecological construction supervision (öBB) is to be integrated into the project to accompany the construction execution. The structural implementation of the overall construction measure will take place from 09/2027 to 05/2029. Preparatory work for the construction of the reptile protection fence will already begin in 02/2027. From the start of the operational setup of the reptile protection fence around 02/2027 until 09/2027, no major measures are planned by the client in the project area apart from the activities of the ecological construction supervision.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.