Published

    Ersatzneubau Schmarler Damm (BW 131)

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-91c1100d-a35e-4980-bba5-452b03542d8c

    🇩🇪 GermanyHanse- und Universitätsstadt Rostock, TiefbauamtServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Hanse- und Universitätsstadt Rostock, Tiefbauamt
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    An ecological construction supervision (öBB) is to be integrated into the project to accompany the construction execution. The structural implementation of the overall construction measure will take place from 09/2027 to 05/2029. Preparatory work for the construction of the reptile protection fence will already begin from 02/2027. From the start of the functional construction of the reptile protection fence around 02/2027 until 09/2027, no major measures in the project area are planned by the client other than the activities of the öBB.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in