Published
Ersatzneubau Sporthalle der Dr.-Salvador-Allende Oberschule Bautzen, Los 3-16 Sportboden
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25768388
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Bautzen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (award office) Name and address: City of Bautzen Fleischmarkt 1 02625 Bautzen Telephone: +49 3591/534-692 Fax: +49 3591/534-633 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.bautzen.de b) Award procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Tender reference number: 60.3_2026-0088 c) Information on the electronic award procedure and on the verification and decryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of performance 02625 Bautzen f) Type and scope of the services, possibly divided into lots Type of service: Lot 3-16 Sports flooring Scope of the services: approx. 440 m² cleaning subbase for waterproofing approx. 440 m² waterproofing floor slab, polymer-bitumen sheet approx. 13 items waterproofing at penetrations up to 35 cm approx. 4 items sealing connection for wastewater pipes approx. 340 m² thermal insulation layer for floor EPS, D = 50 mm, 0.035 W/(mK) DEO approx. 40 m² thermal insulation layer for floor PUR/PIR, D = 20 mm, 0.025 W/(mK) DEO approx. 380 m² cut-out thermal insulation, upstand…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.