Published
Erstausstattung der Modulbauten der Janusz-Korczak-Schule der Region Hannover
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25763202
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Region Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
National tender procedure in accordance with UVgO Public procurement procedure Awarding reference no.: 30.02-2026/0300 1. Contracting authority inviting bids, awarding authority: Name and address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Germany Telephone number: +49 511-616-23013 Fax number: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail address: [email protected] Internet address: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de Awarding authority: See above 2. Type of procedure (§ 8 UVgO): Type of procedure: Public procurement procedure 3. Bids may be submitted: electronically in text form electronically with advanced signature electronically with qualified signature Address for submitting written bids: N/A (only electronic bids are permitted) 4. Access to tender documents: 4. Measures to protect confidentiality and the information about access to tender documents (§ 29(3) UVgO): N/A (see 9.). 5. Type and scope and place of the service: Type of service: Delivery of furniture items for the Janusz-Korczak School, special needs school for intellectual development, Region Hannover Quantity and scope: Total quantity: 449 The service is divided into two lots. Lot 1:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.