Published
Erw. Gesamtschule Verl; Tischlerarbeiten Akustikverkleidung Neubau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-df016cc4-c3d1-469c-be37-f90082eb6af4
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrale Vergabestelle der Städte Rietberg, Verl und der Gemeinde Langenberg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Joinery works acoustic cladding new build" for the Assoc. Comprehensive School Verl, encompasses the supply and installation of approximately 700 sq m of difficult-to-ignite acoustic cladding and nine interior doors, along with associated maintenance services for doors over four years and hourly wage work. Key technical requirements include the use of specified acoustic panels (e.g., LIGNO Akustik light 3S-33/A70G or equivalent) with flame-retardant lacquer, galvanized steel sheet substructures (e.g., UW/CW/UA 75 or 50 profiles), mineral fiber insulation, and integrated LED lighting systems (e.g., VARDAflex COB 48 IC Plus or equivalent). All work must adhere to DIN 18340, DIN 18299, VOB/C, DGUV for schools, and maintain construction noise levels below 75 dB(A), with a German-speaking foreman required on site. The project timeline mandates work commencement within 12 working days of a client request (expected by October 29, 2026), with completion within 20 working days, and submission of verifiable workshop and assembly planning within two weeks post-contract award. Bidders must declare company turnover for the last three fiscal years, confirm solvency, and…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline specifies that the execution of the service is to begin within 12 working days following the client's request, which is expected by October 29, 2026. The service must be completed and ready for acceptance within 20 working days after the commencement of execution. Therefore, the total duration for completion of the service is 20 working days. A key milestone is the submission of the verifiable workshop and assembly planning, which must be provided within 2 weeks after commissioning.
Sources
- 1211 EU_Aufforderung.pdf — “bereits im Teilnahmewettbewerb nachgewiesen ist. VB VHB-Bund - Ausgabe 2017 - Stand 2019 Seite 3 von 3 Baumaßnahme Erweiterung der Gesamtschule in Verl Leistung Tischlerarbeiten Akustikverkleidung Neubau BESONDERE VERTRA…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Tischlerarbeiten Akustik" (Carpentry Work Acoustics) for Project 23-114-VGH, Verl, encompasses two main areas: Carpentry Work and Maintenance.
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary and core deliverables include:
1. Carpentry Work (Tischlerarbeiten):
- Preparatory Measures (Vorbereitende Maßnahmen): General preparatory work.
- Acoustic Wall Aula (Akustikwand Aula):
- Creation of a detailed laying plan/elementation (Verlegeplan/Elementierung) based on architectural drawings, including panel layouts, openings, cutouts, details, and static calculations. This plan will specify element division, laying direction, edge finishes, substructure, important element details, fastening methods, element numbering, and dimensions for element assembly.
- Supply and installation of a non-combustible substructure made of galvanized steel sheet profiles (UW 75, CW 75, UA 75).
- Supply and installation of acoustic panels (e.g., oak, both absorbent and reflective) with a special flame-retardant lacquer.
- Integration, supply, and installation of LED-Aluprofiles, LED covers, LED strips, and LED power supplies.
- Construction of enclosures for fire extinguishers ("Abkofferung Feuerlöscher") incorporating revision flaps and acoustic panels.
- Execution of cutouts (up to 0.5 m²) with smooth oak backing for electrical components and other purposes.
- Acoustic Wall Foyer (Akustikwand Foyer):
- Similar to the Aula, includes creating a laying plan/elementation.
- Installation of a non-combustible substructure using galvanized steel sheet profiles (UW 50, CW 50, UA 50).
- Installation of hollow space insulation (30 mm mineral fiber, A1).
- Supply and installation of acoustic panels (e.g., oak, absorbent) with a flame-retardant lacquer.
- Integration, supply, and installation of LED-Aluprofiles, LED covers, LED strips, and LED power supplies.
- Straight milling (Fräsungen) in the panel surface (e.g., for built-in lights).
- Attachment of solid oak corner strips, finishing strips, and baseboards.
- Execution of cutouts for ventilation and installation of folding wardrobes.
- Doors (Türen):
- Supply and installation of various interior doors, including specific dimensions (e.g., 2.22m x 2.50m, 1.32m x 2.50m, 1.00m x 2.50m) for East and West sections.
- Add-on and Built-in Parts (An- und Einbauteile):
- Allowance for wall thickness compensation.
- Supply and installation of stainless steel and rubber floor door stoppers.
2. Maintenance (Wartung):
- Door Maintenance (Wartung Türen): Provision for door maintenance for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th years.
- Hourly Wage Work, Miscellaneous (Stundenlohnarbeiten, sonstiges): Miscellaneous work billed hourly.
Documentation Deliverables:
- A compilation of all installed product documentation, including installer certificates/conformity declarations, provided in three sorted paper copies with a table of contents in folders, and one digital copy.
Sources
- 1S-381.03-V-001-LV Tischlerarbeiten Akustik.pdf — “verbauten Produkte - Errichterbescheinigungen/ Übereinstimmungserklärungen | | Zusammenstellung in Papierform sortiert mit Inhaltsverzeichnis in Ordner, 3-fach sowie einfach in digitaler Form. 1,000 St EP | GP Summe | Ti…”
- 2S-381.03-V-004-FB 223.pdf — “Eiche, absorbierend | 137,000 qm | | | | | 01.02.0080 | Holzpaneel, Eiche, reflektierend | 107,000 qm | | | | | 01.02.0090 | Zulage Lack, schwerentflammbar für Paneele | qm 288,000 | | | | | 01.02.0100 | LED-Aluprofil |…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- S-381.03-V-002-LV Tischlerarbeiten Akustik.X83407 KBX83
- 124 EE nicht PQ UN.pdf316 KBPDF
- 222 PE_Kalk_ES.pdf115 KBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.