Published
Erw. Gesamtschule Verl; Tischlerarbeiten Akustikverkleidung Neubau
Notice number: 00574431-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrale Vergabestelle der Städte Rietberg, Verl und der Gemeinde Langenberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive joinery works, primarily focused on the supply and installation of approximately 700 sq m of difficult-to-ignite acoustic cladding and 9 interior doors for the Gen. Comprehensive School Verl new build, alongside preparatory measures, attachment parts, and a four-year door maintenance plan. Key technical requirements include the use of specific LED components (e.g., Rutec or equivalent), galvanized steel sheet profiles conforming to DIN 18182, LIGNO Akustik light 3S-33/A70G or equivalent cross-laminated timber acoustic panels with a fire behavior class of C-s2,d0, strict adherence to noise protection (max 75 dB(A)) and waste disposal regulations, and the use of German as the official construction site language. The anticipated request for execution is by October 29, 2026, with work commencing within 12 working days and completion required within 20 working days thereafter, while verifiable workshop and installation planning must be submitted within two weeks of the award. Bidders must provide declarations of their company's turnover for the last three completed financial years, specifically for construction services comparable to…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Anticipated Request for Execution: The client is expected to issue the request for execution by October 29, 2026.
- Contract Start Date (Execution Commencement): The execution of the work is to commence within 12 working days following the receipt of the client's request.
- Contract End Date (Completion of Performance): The performance must be completed and ready for acceptance within 20 working days after the commencement of execution.
- Total Duration: The total duration for the completion of the performance is 20 working days.
Key Milestones/Phases:
- Submission of Planning: Verifiable workshop and assembly planning must be submitted within 2 weeks of commissioning.
- Construction Site Meetings: Regular, weekly construction site meetings will be held by the client, and the contractor must participate or send an authorized representative.
- Individual Schedule: The contractor is required to create a detailed construction schedule for their services immediately after the contract award and submit it to the client.
- Site Clearance (Verler Leben Event 2026): The construction site area must be completely cleared by Tuesday, September 1, 2026. The site can be fully utilized again from Monday, September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
- Site Clearance (Verler Leben Event 2027): The construction site area must be completely cleared by Tuesday, August 31, 2027. The site can be fully utilized again from Monday, September 6, 2027, at 2:00 PM.
Sources
- 1211 EU_Aufforderung.pdf — “Unternehmen) bereits im Teilnahmewettbewerb nachgewiesen ist. VB VHB-Bund - Ausgabe 2017 - Stand 2019 Seite 3 von 3 Baumaßnahme Erweiterung der Gesamtschule in Verl Leistung Tischlerarbeiten Akustikverkleidung Neubau BES…”
- 2Anlage 214_Blatt 3a_ErwGS_NbH_Verl.pdf — “10.1. Baustellenbesprechungen 214-Blatt 3a (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Der AG führt regelmäßig, wöchentlich Baustellenbesprechungen durch. Der AN verpflichtet sich zur Teilnahme, bzw. hat hierzu einen bevollmächtigte…”
- 32b_Beiblatt_Verkehr_Verler-Leben_26_27.pdf — “uneingeschränkt befahrbar. Die Baustelleneinrichtungsfläche muss ab Dienstag, den 01.09.2026 vollständig geräumt sein. Ab Montag, den 07.09.2026 ab 14.00 Uhr kann die Baustelleneinrichtungsfläche wieder uneingeschränkt z…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves Carpentry Work (Tischlerarbeiten) and Maintenance (Wartung).
The carpentry work is detailed across several key areas:
- Preparatory Measures (Vorbereitende Maßnahmen).
- Acoustic Wall in the Aula (Akustikwand Aula): This includes the creation of laying and elementation plans, installation of non-combustible substructures made of galvanized steel sheet profiles, and the supply and installation of absorbing and reflecting wood acoustic panels (oak). It also covers fire-retardant lacquering for panels, the supply and installation of LED aluminum profiles, LED covers, LED strips, and LED power supply units. Further tasks involve the construction of fire extinguisher casings with acoustic panel infill and the creation of various cut-outs up to 0.5 m² for electrical components.
- Acoustic Wall in the Foyer (Akustikwand Foyer): Similar to the Aula, this involves laying/elementation plans, non-combustible steel sheet substructures, additional substructures for wardrobe walls, and cavity insulation. It includes the supply and installation of absorbing oak acoustic panels, fire-retardant lacquering, LED aluminum profiles, LED covers, LED strips, and LED power supply units. Specific tasks also include straight milling, installation of various wooden strips (corner, finishing, skirting), cut-outs for ventilation, and the installation of folding wardrobes.
- Doors (Türen): This covers the supply and installation of interior doors of various dimensions for both East and West sections.
- Attachment and Built-in Parts (An- und Einbauteile): This includes compensation for wall thickness differences and the installation of stainless steel/rubber floor door stoppers.
The maintenance scope, under Gewerk 02, specifically includes Door Maintenance (Wartung Türen) for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th years, as well as Hourly Work (Stundenlohnarbeiten) for other tasks.
Core deliverables explicitly mentioned are the creation of laying plans, supply and mounting of substructures, acoustic panels, LED components, doors, door stoppers, various wooden strips, fire extinguisher casings, and ongoing door maintenance services.
Sources
- 1S-381.03-V-001-LV Tischlerarbeiten Akustik.pdf — “der | | verbauten Produkte - Errichterbescheinigungen/ Übereinstimmungserklärungen | | Zusammenstellung in Papierform sortiert mit Inhaltsverzeichnis in Ordner, 3-fach sowie einfach in digitaler Form. 1,000 St EP | GP Su…”
- 2S-381.03-V-004-FB 223.pdf — “Eiche, absorbierend | 137,000 qm | | | | | 01.02.0080 | Holzpaneel, Eiche, reflektierend | 107,000 qm | | | | | 01.02.0090 | Zulage Lack, schwerentflammbar für Paneele | qm 288,000 | | | | | 01.02.0100 | LED-Aluprofil |…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- S-381.03-V-002-LV Tischlerarbeiten Akustik.X83407 KBX83
- S-381.03-V-003-LV Tischlerarbeiten Akustik.D83144 KBD83
- Eigenerklärung Informationen zum Bieter.pdf145 KBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.