Published
Erw. Gesamtschule Verl; Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-035f1c65-0824-4ff2-b176-ddc4820df064
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrale Vergabestelle der Städte Rietberg, Verl und der Gemeinde Langenberg
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the "Drywall Suspended Ceiling New Construction" project at the Extension Comprehensive School Verl, focusing on the installation and finishing of various ceiling systems. The scope of work includes approximately 1960 sqm of grid ceiling with deep absorber overlay, 2040 sqm of perforated gypsum ceiling, and 1750 running meters of metal acoustic baffles, alongside diverse acoustic panel systems, creation of numerous cut-outs for building systems, ceiling cornices, shadow gaps, and installation of access panels. All installed components, including panel joints and screw heads, must be plastered to achieve a Q3 surface quality and aligned according to room axes, with comprehensive technical documentation required. The project mandates adherence to specific technical standards, including DIN 18340, DIN 18299, DGUV Regel 101-001, TRBS 2121, EN ISO 12944-2 (Corrosion protection class C1), and DIN EN 13964, incorporating a Klicksystem for the substructure. Execution is to commence within 12 working days of the expected invitation date of October 9, 2026, with completion within a total of 80 working days, potentially subject to a suspension period for…
TENDER BRIEF
The documents do not explicitly state the overall contract start date, end date, or total duration.
However, there are mentions of specific operational timelines and milestones:
- A previous contract was closed before April 9, 2022, with collaboration ending on October 10, 2022.
- The construction site setup area must be completely cleared by Tuesday, September 1, 2026. It can be made fully available again from Monday, September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
- In 2027, traffic for cars and small vans will be restricted from Tuesday, August 31, 2027, at 2:00 PM until Friday, September 3, 2027, at 6:00 AM.
- The roads will be impassable from Friday, September 3, 2027, at 6:00 AM until Monday, September 6, 2027, at 6:00 AM.
- From Monday, September 6, 2027, at 6:00 AM until 2:00 PM, cars and small vans can again pass.
- The construction site setup area must be completely cleared by Tuesday, August 31, 2027.
- It can be made fully available again from Monday, September 6, 2027, at 2:00 PM.
- The contractor is required to prepare a construction schedule (Baufristenplan) for their contractual services immediately after contract award, to demonstrate and monitor compliance with contractual deadlines.
Sources
- 1Eigenerklärung gemVO(EU)2022_576.pdf — “in den Buchstaben a) bis c) genannten Personen oder Unternehmen inAnspruch nehmen werde(n) / genommen habe(n)(Eignungsleihe). folgende Kapazitäten der in den Buchstaben a) bis c) genannten Personen oder Unternehmen in An…”
- 22b_Beiblatt_Verkehr_Verler-Leben_26_27.pdf — “um 06:00 Uhr bis 14:00 Uhr können wieder PKW und Kleintransporter die Straßen passieren. Ab 14:00 Uhr sind die Straßen wieder uneingeschränkt befahrbar. Die Baustelleneinrichtungsfläche muss ab Dienstag, den 01.09.2026 v…”
- 3Anlage 214_Blatt 3a_ErwGS_NbH_Verl.pdf — “10.1. Baustellenbesprechungen 214-Blatt 3a (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Der AG führt regelmäßig, wöchentlich Baustellenbesprechungen durch. Der AN verpflichtet sich zur Teilnahme, bzw. hat hierzu einen bevollmächtigte…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau" (Drywall Suspended Ceiling New Construction) project, focusing on the installation and finishing of various ceiling systems across different areas of a new building.
Key deliverables and work activities include:
- Installation of diverse suspended ceiling systems: This encompasses Akustik-Plattendecken (acoustic panel ceilings) of various configurations (e.g., 4 SK, Quadratlochung 8/18Q), Akustikdeckensysteme (acoustic ceiling systems) with different insulations (e.g., 20mm Glaswolle + Tieffrequenzabsorber), and specialized ceiling types like Lochgips (perforated plasterboard) and Baffeln (baffles) in areas such as ancillary rooms on the ground floor, the canopy on the ground floor, and classrooms on the first and second floors.
- Creation of various cut-outs: Manufacturing of round cut-outs with specific diameters (e.g., 68 mm, 120 mm, 205 mm, 280 mm, 305 mm, 405 mm) for elements such as security systems (SiBe), movement detectors, lighting, and ELA systems. Also included is the creation of rectangular cut-outs for pictograms.
- Ceiling finishes and details: This involves the formation of level constructions, ceiling cornices ("Deckenfrieses") of various dimensions (e.g., up to 15cm, 15 to 30 cm, 30 to 50 cm, 50 to 75 cm), and shadow gaps in the edge areas. Other details include wall connections using U-profiles, miter cuts, edge chamfering, and edge sealing.
- Installation of access panels: Integration of revision flaps (e.g., 400 x 400 mm up to 12.5 mm thickness).
- Finishing and quality: All installed components, including panel joints and screw heads, are to be cleanly and professionally plastered using gypsum or joint filler to achieve a surface quality of Q3. The entire construction, including ceiling cornices, must be aligned according to the room axis.
- Labor and documentation: The scope also covers hourly labor for skilled workers and helpers. A crucial deliverable is the compilation of documentation for the performed services, which includes technical declarations from specialist contractors, proofs of usability, approvals/test certificates, product data sheets for installed products, and conformity declarations. This documentation is required in triplicate in paper form (sorted with a table of contents in folders) and once in digital form.
Sources
- 1S-371.02-V-001-LV Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau Index 1.pdf — “diesem spätestens nach Ablauf von einem Arbeitstag mit einem Anerkennungsvermerk zurückzugeben. Nur anerkannte Stundenlohnnachweise werden berücksichtigt. In den Einheitspreisen sind alle Kosten für die Einsatzbereitscha…”
- 2S-371.02-V-004-FB 223 Index 1.pdf — “niveaugleiche Konstruktion 185,000 m2 01.08.0120 Herstellung runde Ausschnitte d= 280 mm 28,000 St 01.08.0130 Herstellung runde Ausschnitte d= 68 mm 18,000 St 01.09.0010 Akustik - Plattendecke 4 SK, Gerade Quadratlochung…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Anlage 214_Blatt 3a_ErwGS_NbH_Verl.pdf453 KBPDF
- 234 Erklärung BG_AG.pdf108 KBPDF
- S-371.02-V-003-LV Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau Index 1.D83207 KBD83
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.