Published
Erw. Gesamtschule Verl; Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau
Notice number: 00544955-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zentrale Vergabestelle der Städte Rietberg, Verl und der Gemeinde Langenberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for new build suspended drywall ceilings and comprehensive drywall work at the Extension Comprehensive School Verl. The project primarily involves the installation of approximately 1960 sqm of grid ceiling with deep absorber overlay, 2040 sqm of perforated gypsum ceiling, and 1750 linear meters of metal acoustic baffles, encompassing all associated project management, detailed documentation, and preparatory protective measures. Key technical specifications mandate the use of specific acoustic ceiling systems (e.g., 20mm glass wool with low-frequency absorbers) and outdoor drywall systems (e.g., cement building boards), all installed according to manufacturer guidelines, DIN standards, and strict noise level limits not exceeding 75 dB(A). The service must be completed within a total of 80 working days, allowing for a presumed break for the completion of technical building equipment, and includes the provision and maintenance of on-site break and storage rooms. All site operations require a German-speaking foreman if foreign personnel are employed, and daily, certified waste disposal is mandatory.
TENDER BRIEF
The documents state that the provision and maintenance of common and storage rooms by containers is required for the "entire construction period" which is specified as 80 working days. No explicit contract start date, end date, or specific key milestones or phases are mentioned in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1S-371.02-V-001-LV Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau Index 1.pdf — “Weisung zu beseitigen. Leistungsumfang: • Lieferung und fachgerechtes Anbringen von Schutzfolien • Laufende Kontrolle und Instandhaltung der Schutzmaßnahmen. • Entfernung und Entsorgung der Schutzmaterialien nach Abschlu…”
The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender primarily revolve around "Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau" (new build suspended drywall ceilings) and "Trockenbauarbeiten Neubau" (new build drywall work).
The key deliverables and services include:
- General project management and overhead: This covers construction site overheads, site management, billing, foreman services, auxiliary wages, general business costs including risk and profit, and transport, assembly, and dismantling costs for equipment.
- Documentation: Compilation of documentation for all executed services. This includes specialist contractor declarations, proofs of usability, approvals/test certificates, product data sheets for installed products, and installer certificates/declarations of conformity. The documentation must be provided in paper form (three folders with contents sorted and indexed) and digitally (one copy).
- Installation of various drywall ceiling systems: This encompasses different types of drywall ceiling systems in various areas of the new building, including ancillary rooms on the ground floor, canopies on the ground floor, baffles on the ground floor, perforated plaster ceilings on the ground floor, and drywall ceiling systems for classrooms and perforated plaster ceilings on the first and second floors.
- Specific ceiling-related tasks: These tasks include installing acoustic ceiling systems (some with 20mm glass wool and low-frequency absorbers), outdoor drywall ceilings, and the supply and installation of sub-constructions and vertical lamellas.
- Detailing and finishing: This involves creating various round and square cutouts for elements like pictograms, ELA, safety lights (SiBe), and motion detectors, as well as installing access panels.
- Edge and connection work: Tasks such as wall connections using U-edge profiles, miter cuts, edge grooving with an edge planer, and edge sealing with edge paint.
- Ceiling frieze construction: This includes the formation of self-supporting ceiling friezes of various dimensions and plastered ceiling friezes for integration with lighting and safety installations.
- Preparatory measures: These involve protective measures such as the delivery and professional installation of protective foils, ongoing control and maintenance of these measures, and the subsequent removal and disposal of protective materials. Specific areas to be protected are approximately 335 sqm of PR-facade, 1000 sqm of window surfaces, 40 exposed concrete columns, and 4 exposed concrete stair soffits.
- Construction site setup: This includes providing and maintaining on-site break and storage rooms using containers for the entire 80-working-day construction period.
- Hourly work: Other hourly rate work is also included.
Sources
- 1S-371.02-V-001-LV Trockenbauabhangdecke Neubau Index 1.pdf — “Leistungen -Baustellengemeinkosten einschl. Bauleitung, Abrechnung, Polier, Hilfslöhne etc. -Allgemeine Geschäftskosten einschl. Wagnis und Gewinn -Transport-, Auf- und Abbaukosten der Geräte enthalten. 01.10.0010 | Stun…”
- 2S-371.02-V-004-FB 223 Index 1.pdf — “| 01.07.0130 | Herstellung runde Ausschnitte d= 205 mm | 13,000 St | | | | | 01.07.0140 | Herstellung runde Ausschnitte d= 305 mm | 18,000 St | | | | | 01.07.0150 | Herstellung runde Ausschnitte d= 405 mm | 20,000 St | |…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- 236 Verplichtungserklärung anderer Unternehmen.pdf108 KBPDF
- Eigenerklärung gemVO(EU)2022_576.pdf181 KBPDF
- 2018-11-22_Uebersichtsplan.pdf1.6 MBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.