Published
Erweiterung der Bertha-von-Suttner-Schule um einen Neubau mit Sporthalle und Umbau der Bestandsschule in 55252 Wiesbaden
Notice number: 00561354-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- SEG Stadtentwicklungsgesellschaft Wiesbaden mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Key services of this tender: Linoleum flooring works for the construction of a school building with two single-field gymnasiums with approx. 6,150 sqm gross floor area in wood-hybrid construction. Contractor's site setup approx. 2,600 sqm linoleum approx. 1,600 linear meters skirting boards Key services of this tender: Linoleum flooring works for the construction of a school building with two single-field gymnasiums with approx. 6,150 sqm gross floor area in wood-hybrid construction. Contractor's site setup approx. 2,600 sqm linoleum approx. 1,600 linear meters skirting boards
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.