Published

    Erweiterung der Berufsschule München Land mit Neubau einer Sporthalle und Wohnungen VE306 - Dachabdeckungs- und Dachabdichtungsarbeiten

    Notice number: 00520608-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandratsamt München - Zentrale Vergabestelle und EinkaufWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landratsamt München - Zentrale Vergabestelle und Einkauf
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Roofing and roof waterproofing works: - System metal roof, 6 degrees, - System metal roof, 2 degrees, - Green flat roofs, partially with terraces, - Flat roof over basement, - Loggias, - Trellis structures. Main quantities: System sheet metal roofs, 6 degrees, cold roof: approx. 2,971 m2 System sheet metal roofs, 6 degrees, warm roof: approx. 712 m2 System sheet metal roofs, 2 degrees, warm roof: approx. 194 m2 Green flat roofs, partially with terraces: approx. 339 m2 Flat roof over basement: approx. 91 m2 Loggias flat roof: approx. 18 m2 Steel trellis structure with 10 steel blades in the attic area: 2x 8 m wide and 2x 14.5 m high, in front of the existing building facades Roofing and roof waterproofing works: - System metal roof, 6 degrees, - System metal roof, 2 degrees, - Green flat roofs, partially with terraces, - Flat roof over basement, - Loggias, - Trellis structures. Main quantities: System sheet metal roofs, 6 degrees, cold roof: approx. 2,971 m2 System sheet metal roofs, 6 degrees, warm roof: approx. 712 m2 System sheet metal roofs, 2 degrees, warm roof: approx. 194 m2 Green flat roofs, partially with terraces: approx. 339 m2 Flat roof over basement: approx. 91…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in