Published
Erweiterung der Berufsschule München Land mit Neubau einer Sporthalle und Wohnungen VE309 - Trockenbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00520986-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt München - Zentrale Vergabestelle und Einkauf
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract includes drywall partitions and drywall ceilings with the following main quantities: Drywall partitions, single stud framework: approx. 4,1620 m² Drywall installation walls: approx. 91 m² Drywall facing panels, self-supporting: approx. 1,540 m² Drywall ceilings (gypsum board, perforated and non-perforated): approx. 5,869 m² Drywall baffle ceiling: baffle width x height 30x300 mm, total baffle length: 3,596 m The subject of the contract includes drywall partitions and drywall ceilings with the following main quantities: Drywall partitions, single stud framework: approx. 4,1620 m² Drywall installation walls: approx. 91 m² Drywall facing panels, self-supporting: approx. 1,540 m² Drywall ceilings (gypsum board, perforated and non-perforated): approx. 5,869 m² Drywall baffle ceiling: baffle width x height 30x300 mm, total baffle length: 3,596 m
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.