Published
Erweiterung Lütte School Henstedt-Ulzburg - Gebäude
Notice number: 00563626-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Gemeinde Henstedt-Ulzburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks object planning services for the "Extension Lütte School Henstedt-Ulzburg - Building," encompassing modifications to existing structures and the construction of a new extension to accommodate increased space for full-day primary school care, effective August 1, 2026. The scope primarily involves object planning for buildings and interiors according to HOAI § 34, covering service phases 1-9, with an initial commissioning of LPH 1-4 and subsequent phases. Bidders must submit proposals electronically in German, ensuring no variants or multiple offers, and services are reserved for specific professions under § 75 VgV and § 65 LBO SH. The contract is estimated to run from November 9, 2026, to December 31, 2033, with key milestones including construction start in early/mid 2028 and building handover by December 31, 2029. Financial requirements include declarations of annual turnover for the last three years and proof of professional indemnity insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,500,000 for personal injury and €275,000 for other damages.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes the following explicitly stated dates and phases:
Contract start date:
- The estimated start date for the contract is November 9, 2026.
- The beginning of contractual services is scheduled immediately after the order placement, presumably in calendar week 46 of 2026.
Contract end date:
- The estimated end date of the contract term is December 31, 2033.
Total duration:
- Based on the estimated start date of November 9, 2026, and the end date of December 31, 2033, the total duration of the contract is approximately 7 years and 2 months.
Key milestones or phases:
- Beginning of contractual services: Immediately after order placement, presumably calendar week 46, 2026.
- Construction start: Early/mid 2028.
- End of construction period: October 31, 2029.
- Building handover: December 31, 2029.
- Service phases (Leistungsphasen - LPH): The contract outlines services divided into LPH 1-9 according to HOAI § 34. Initially, LPH 1-4 are commissioned, with the intention to transfer further services (LPH 5-9) upon continuation of planning and construction.
- Further contract dates are to be agreed upon with additional commissioning according to § 3.3.
Sources
- 1eForm_16_3543.pdf — “Gesamtmaßnahme. Die vorläufigen Kostenschätzungen belaufen sich auf insgesamt 3.974.830,00 € brutto (KG 200+300+400). Folgendes Verfahren wird durchgeführt: In Phase 1 werden potentielle Bewerber zur Teilnahme aufgeforde…”
- 201 Vertragsentwurf inklusive Anlagen.pdf — “beauftragten Leistungsumfangs, die eine Erweiterung oder Wiederholung des Leistungsinhalts bzw. der erbrachten und freigegeben Leistungen enthalten, und Änderungen des Leistungsziels, der Vertragsziele oder des Leistungs…”
- 3II-7-1_Formblatt_Honorar.xlsx — “[%]5, ,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,B.2,,,pauschal, ,,,,in [%]5, ,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,B.3,,,pauschal, ,,,,in [%]5, ,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,B.4,,,pauschal, ,,,,in [%]5, ,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,B.5,,,pauschal, ,,,,in [%]5, ,,,,Zeithonorar5, ,B.6…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Erweiterung Lütte School Henstedt-Ulzburg - Gebäude" (Extension of Lütte School Henstedt-Ulzburg - Building), which includes modifications to existing structures and the addition of an extension to accommodate increased space requirements for full-day care for primary school children, effective from August 1, 2026. The majority of the project focuses on the new extension building, with approximately 8% of the work involving modifications to the existing building for connection to the new structure.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include "Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume gem. § 34 HOAI, LPH 1-9, Besondere Leistungen, stufenweise Vergabe" (Object planning for buildings and interiors according to § 34 HOAI, service phases 1-9, special services, staged award). The services fall under "Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen" (Services of architectural, construction, and engineering offices and inspection agencies). The objective is a collision-free and economical overall measure, and the contractor is expected to propose simplifications, improvements, and/or cost reductions. The estimated duration of the contract is from November 9, 2026, to December 31, 2033.
Sources
- 1eForm_16_3543.pdf — “oder Erlangung vertraulicher Informationen zu dem Verfahren: Täuschung oder unzulässige Beeinflussung des Vergabeverfahrens Verstoß gegen arbeitsrechtliche Verpflichtungen: Verstoß gegen sozialrechtliche Verpflichtungen:…”
- 2II-7_Angebotsschreiben.pdf — “Angebotsschreiben 11-7 Bieter: (Zustellung über die Vergabeplattform) Angebotsschreiben zur Abgabe eines ☐ Erstangebots ☐ Folgeangebots ☐ endgültigen Angebots Projekt: | Gemeinde Henstedt-Ulzburg - Erweiterung Lütte Scho…”
- 3II-7-1_Formblatt_Honorar.xlsx — “School Henstedt-Ulzburg,,, Leistungen:,,"Objektplanung Gebäude und Innenräume gem. § 34 HOAI, LPH 1-9, Besondere Leistungen, stufenweise Vergabe",,, Objekt:,,Lütte School,,, Bieter,,(vom Bieter auszufüllen),,, ,,,,, ,,,,…”
- 4II-6-5_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_endgültigen_Angebots.pdf — “Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines endgültigen Angebots 11-6-5 Bieter (Zustellung über die Vergabeplattform) Vergabenummer: FG 2884 26 113 Vergabestelle: Gemeinde Henstedt-Ulzburg über Zentrale Vergabestelle Gebäudemanagement…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- II-4_Verpflichtungserklärung_anderer_Unternehmen.docx19 KBDOCX
- II-2_Erklärung_der_Bewerbergemeinschaft.docx22 KBDOCX
- eForm_16_3543.pdf2.0 MBPDF
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.