Published

    Erweiterung Lütte School Henstedt-Ulzburg - Tragwerksplanung

    Notice number: 00569244-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyGemeinde Henstedt-UlzburgServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Gemeinde Henstedt-Ulzburg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender solicits specialized planning for structural engineering (Fachplanung Tragwerksplanung) for the extension of Lütte School in Henstedt-Ulzburg, encompassing HOAI Service Phases 1 through 6, including "Besondere Leistungen" related to structural engineering. Bidders are required to submit proposals electronically in German via the designated platform, strictly adhering to HOAI § 51, with the provision of services reserved for a specific profession as per § 75 VgV and § 65 LBO SH. Financial standing requirements include declarations of annual turnover for the past three fiscal years and proof of professional indemnity insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,500,000 for personal injury and €275,000 for other damages. The contract is projected to commence on November 16, 2026, and extend until December 31, 2033, contributing to an overall construction measure estimated at €3,905,520.00 gross. Throughout the multi-phase procurement process, electronic ordering and payment will be utilized, with no variants or electronic catalogs permitted.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: November 16, 2026. This is described as immediately after the order placement, presumably in the 47th calendar week of 2026.
    • Contract End Date: December 31, 2033.
    • Total Duration: Approximately 7 years and 1.5 months.
    • Key Milestones/Phases:
    • Start of contractual services: November 16, 2026 (presumably 47th calendar week 2026).
    • Construction start: Early to mid-2028.
    • End of construction period: October 31, 2029.
    • Building handover: December 31, 2029.
    • Procurement Process Phases:
    • Phase 1: Potential applicants are invited to submit their participation applications with required evidence.
    • Phase 2: Received participation applications are reviewed, the number of admitted applicants is limited, and these applicants are invited to a negotiation procedure.
    • The overall procedure is conducted in several consecutive phases, with the possibility of excluding participants in each phase.
    • Service Phases (Leistungsphasen - LPH 1-6) for structural engineering planning in accordance with HOAI § 49ff/§ 51:
    • Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (Basic evaluation)
    • Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (Preliminary design)
    • Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (Detailed design)
    • Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval planning)
    • Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution planning)
    • Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for award)

    Sources

    • 1eForm_16_3544.pdf — “belaufen sich auf insgesamt 3.905.520,00 € brutto (KG 300+400). Folgendes Verfahren wird durchgeführt: In Phase 1 werden potentielle Bewerber zur Teilnahme aufgefordert ihre Teilnahmeanträge mit den geforderten Nachweise…
    • 201_Vertragsentwurf_inklusive_Anlagen.pdf — “nicht eingerichtet. Die Vergütung richtet sich nach 8.6 dieses Vertrages. 6.1 § 6 Fachlich Beteiligte Folgende Leistungen werden von Auftraggebenden oder anderen fachlich Beteiligten er- bracht: Objektplanung Gebäude und…
    • 3II-7-1_Formblatt_Honorar.xlsx — “LPH 1-6, Besondere Leistungen, stufenweise Vergabe",,, Objekt:,,Lütte School,,, Bieter,,(vom Bieter auszufüllen),,, ,,,,, ,,,,, Anlage 1 Besondere Leistungen Objektplanung Verkehrsanlagen,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,,netto [€]…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves specialized planning for structural engineering (Fachplanung Tragwerksplanung) for the expansion of Lütte School in Henstedt-Ulzburg. This planning is to be executed according to § 51 of the HOAI (Honorarordnung für Architekten und Ingenieure) and encompasses service phases (Leistungsphasen) 1 through 6, awarded in stages.

    The specific service phases included are:

    • Leistungsphase 1: Grundlagenermittlung (Basic appraisal)
    • Leistungsphase 2: Vorplanung (Preliminary design)
    • Leistungsphase 3: Entwurfsplanung (Design planning), which includes developing the structural solution with drawings and performing rough static calculations and dimensioning.
    • Leistungsphase 4: Genehmigungsplanung (Approval planning)
    • Leistungsphase 5: Ausführungsplanung (Execution planning)
    • Leistungsphase 6: Vorbereitung der Vergabe (Preparation for awarding contracts)

    The tender also includes "Besondere Leistungen" (Special Services) related to structural engineering, while other special services such as those for interior design, outdoor facilities, engineering structures, traffic infrastructure, technical equipment planning, thermal building physics, building acoustics, and room acoustics are explicitly indicated as "not required" ("nicht abgefordert") in the honorarium summary.

    The project is classified as a service contract under the main CPV classification 71000000 for Architectural, Construction, and Engineering services. The estimated duration for these services is from November 16, 2026, to December 31, 2033.

    Sources

    • 1II-7-1_Formblatt_Honorar.xlsx — “Vergabenr.:,,,FG 2884 26 114, Projekt:,,,Gemeinde Henstedt-Ulzburg – Erweiterung Lütte School Henstedt-Ulzburg, Leistungen:,,,"Fachplanung Tragwerksplanung gem. § 51 HOAI, LPH 1-6, Besondere Leistungen, stufenweise Verga…
    • 201_Vertragsentwurf_inklusive_Anlagen.pdf — “Spalte "D" Fachgruppe bitte die bearbeitende Fachgruppe angeben, damit dieser das Honorar zugeordnet wird. Zusammenstellung der beauftragten %-Punkte je Leistungsphase | | | | | 310 Tragwerksplanung (HOAI § 49ff) | Aktiv…
    • 3eForm_16_3544.pdf — “belaufen sich auf insgesamt 3.905.520,00 € brutto (KG 300+400). Folgendes Verfahren wird durchgeführt: In Phase 1 werden potentielle Bewerber zur Teilnahme aufgefordert ihre Teilnahmeanträge mit den geforderten Nachweise…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 22 FILES

    • II-6-1 Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Erstangebots.pdf
    • 01_Arbeitshilfe Teilnahmewettbewerb Auswahlmatrix.pdf
    • II-2_Erklärung_der_Bewerbergemeinschaft.docx

    and 15 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in