Published
LRS - Baureinigungsarbeiten Schule und Turnhalle
Notice number: 00580419-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Kaufbeuren
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Cleaning of floor surfaces, vacuuming + damp mopping approx. 7,250 m² Cleaning of wall and floor tiles approx. 2,450 m² Cleaning of glass surfaces and mullion-and-transom façades approx. 2,250 m²; cleaning of skylights approx. 60 m² Cleaning of sun protection approx. 3,670 m² Cleaning of corrugated sheet metal façade approx. 470 m²; cleaning of timber façade approx. 1,210 m² Cleaning of built-in furniture, perforated wall cladding in wood and partition curtain system approx. 1,950 m² Cleaning of interior walls approx. 14,000 m² Cleaning of doors approx. 780 m² Building services systems, sanitary facilities and electrical installations DGNB/QNG requirements Cleaning of floor surfaces, vacuuming + damp mopping approx. 7,250 m² Cleaning of wall and floor tiles approx. 2,450 m² Cleaning of glass surfaces and mullion-and-transom façades approx. 2,250 m²; cleaning of skylights approx. 60 m² Cleaning of sun protection approx. 3,670 m² Cleaning of corrugated sheet metal façade approx. 470 m²; cleaning of timber façade approx. 1,210 m² Cleaning of built-in furniture, perforated wall cladding in wood and partition curtain system approx. 1,950 m² Cleaning of interior walls approx. 14,000…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.