Published
Es objeto del presente contrato la prestación del servicio veterinario para la esterilización y desparasitación de las colonias felinas callejeras de los municipios de la Provincia con población inferior a 20.000 habitantes y la colocación de un microchip identificativo, todo ello en los términos y condiciones especificados en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.
Notice number: 00588456-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno de la Diputación Provincial de Valladolid
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this contract is the provision of veterinary services for the sterilisation and deworming of stray cat colonies in the municipalities of the Province with a population of less than 20,000 inhabitants, and the placement of an identifying microchip; all of this in the terms and conditions specified in the Technical Specifications Document (Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas). However, on a specific and point-by-point basis, if necessary, the service shall also include the prior treatment of simple or complex wounds, and the performance of the corresponding actions/interventions defined in clause 2 of the aforementioned technical specifications document (pliego de prescripciones técnicas). The purpose of this contract is the provision of veterinary services for the sterilisation and deworming of stray cat colonies in the municipalities of the Province with a population of less than 20,000 inhabitants, and the placement of an identifying microchip; all of this in the terms and conditions specified in the Technical Specifications Document (Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas). However, on a specific and point-by-point basis, if necessary, the service shall also include the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.