Published
18100000-Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios.
Notice number: 2026-L6
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Apr 13, 2036
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración de Limpieza y Mantenimiento de Carmona, S.L.U.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the establishment of a dynamic acquisition system dedicated to the supply and rental of uniforms and footwear for the Municipal Cleaning and Maintenance Company of Carmona S.L.U., covering a 10-year execution period from April 14, 2026, to April 13, 2036. The scope encompasses categories identified by CPV codes 18000000 (Clothing, footwear, travel goods and accessories) and 18100000 (Workwear, special workwear and accessories). The estimated value of the contract is €250,000 excluding taxes, with a base bidding budget of €302,500 including taxes. Financial standing requirements include annual accounts equal to or greater than 100% of the average annual estimated contract value of €25,000, in addition to annual turnover as per section 10 of the CCP. All offers must be submitted electronically via PLACSP by the deadline of April 3, 2026, at 23:59, with offers required to remain valid for a period of two months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Publication in DOUE: The send date was 13/03/2026, and the publication date was 17/03/2026.
- Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting offers is 03/04/2026 at 23:59.
- Deadline for Receipt of Applications for Participation: This is set for 13/04/2026 at 23:59.
- Opening of application documentation: This event is scheduled for 14/04/2026 at 13:00.
- Contract Start Date: The execution period begins on 14/04/2026.
- Contract End Date: The execution period concludes on 13/04/2036.
- Total Duration: The contract has a total duration of 10 years.
- Offer Validity Period: Offers are valid for 2 months.
- Period of validity of the dynamic system: This system is valid until 13/04/2036 at 23:59.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-001795013.html — “class="noremarca">(41410) Carmona España Recepción de Ofertas Consejo de Administración de Limpieza y Mantenimiento de Carmona, S.L.U. Dirección Postal Salvador, 2 (41410) Carmona España Periodo de vigencia del sistema d…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-001795013.pdf — “Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - Conforme apartado 10 del CCP. Preparación de oferta Sobre Sobre único →Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa → Descripción Conforme clausula 9 del CCP -18100000 Prepara…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-001786486.pdf — “Sobre único →Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa → Descripción Conforme clausula 9 del CCP -18100000 Preparación de oferta → Sobre Sobre en blanco →Tipo de Oferta Oferta económica o evaluable mediante fórmulas →D…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-001786486.html — “de Ofertas Consejo de Administración de Limpieza y Mantenimiento de Carmona, S.L.U. Dirección Postal Salvador, 2 (41410) Carmona España Periodo de vigencia del sistema dinámico Hasta el 13/04/2036 a las 23:59 Plazo de Re…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the establishment of a dynamic acquisition system for obtaining uniforms and footwear for the Municipal Cleaning and Maintenance Company of Carmona S.L.U..
The relevant categories for this tender, identified by CPV codes, include "18000000 - Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios" (Clothing, footwear, travel goods and accessories) and "18100000 - Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios" (Workwear, special workwear and accessories).
The contract is for "Suministros" (Supplies) with a subtype of "Alquiler" (Rental).
The execution period for this dynamic system is from April 14, 2026, to April 13, 2036. The estimated value of the contract is 250,000 EUR (excluding taxes), with a base bidding budget of 302,500 EUR (including taxes).
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-001795013.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-L6 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 17-03-2026 a las 10:13 horas. Establecimiento de un sistema dinámico de adquisición para la obtención de…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-001786486.html — “de Ofertas Consejo de Administración de Limpieza y Mantenimiento de Carmona, S.L.U. Dirección Postal Salvador, 2 (41410) Carmona España Periodo de vigencia del sistema dinámico Hasta el 13/04/2036 a las 23:59 Plazo de Re…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-001795013.pdf91 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-001795013.xml34 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-001786486.xml31 KBXML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.