Published
Establishment, operation and maintenance of a 24 hour resting place along the E134/E18 Kongsberg-Asker
Notice number: 00596916-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 20, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇴 Norway
- Contracting authority
- Statens vegvesen
- Accepted Languages
- Norwegian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Norwegian Public Roads Administration needs approx. 100 parking spaces on the stretch E134 Kongsberg-Drammen and E18 Drammen-Asker. It is estimated that there is a need for approx. 70 parking places on the E18 Drammen-Asker and approx. 30 parking places on the E134 Kongsberg-Drammen. The contracting authority reserves the right to adjust the distribution somewhat between the sections within the total, based on the offered system and available areas. It may be necessary to enter into a contract with several tenderers and/or divide the procurement into different sub-contracts. Each individual 24 hour resting place shall as a minimum have parking places for 15 wagon trains and shall include a service facility with toilets, showers and charging stations. Otherwise, the 24 hour resting place shall fulfil the shall-requirements listed in point 3.2. The Contracting Authority prefers large 24 hour resting places. The 24 hour resting place shall be ready for opening at the latest 24 months after the contract has been signed and the contract will apply for 10 years from the opening hours. The contracting authority has the option to extend the contract for 1+1 year, so that the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.